Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของครูอนุบาลด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a program for promoting instructional problem solving ability of preschool teachers using the participatory learning and action method
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภาพรรณ ชยสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.40
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของครูอนุบาลด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนกำจรวิทย์ จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาครู โดยการจัดประสบการณ์ให้ครูตระหนักในบทบาทและศักยภาพของตนและฝึกการแก้ปัญหาและการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นหมู่คณะตามความต้องการของตนเอง ประกอบด้วยแนวคิด วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ วิธีดำเนินการ สื่อและการประเมินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ คือ ครู ผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์ การดำเนินการมี 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเตรียมการ ได้แก่ นัดหมายวันเวลาและจัดเตรียมสถานที่ ขั้นจัดกิจกรรม ได้แก่ 1) ระบุปัญหาที่พบ 2) จัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา 3) วางแผนการแก้ปัญหา 4) ลงมือแก้ปัญหา 5) ติดตามผล และ 6) ประเมินผล สื่อของโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ และสื่อพื้นฐานในการจัดกิจกรรมของโปรแกรฯ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ พบว่า หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ ครูอนุบาลมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนสูงขึ้น เห็นได้จากเรื่องที่คูเลือกมาแก้ปัญหา คือ "ตนกำลังสอนแบบยึดเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลางหรือไม่ ถ้าไม่จะสอนอย่างไร" ซึ่งพบว่าครูมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมไปในทางบวกเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน ดังนี้ 1) ครูแต่ละคนมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนสูงขึ้น และครูส่วนใหญ่ประเมินว่าปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของตนได้รับการแก้ไขแล้ว 2) ครูมีพฤติกรรมการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นหมู่คณะเพื่อแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนร่วมกันที่สูงขึ้น จากที่พบว่าก่อนทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ มีครูเพียงคนเดียวที่ได้ดำเนินการแก้ปัญหาและทำตามลำพัง มาเป็นครูทุกคนทำงานร่วมกันเป็นหมู่คณะในการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนที่พวกตนระบุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Develops a program for promoting instructional problem solving ability of preschool teachers using the participatory learning and action method. The subjects were 8 preschool teachers from Kumjornwit School, Changwat Lopburi. The results were as follows: 1. The program developed was a guide for teacher development. It provided the experience to help teachers becoming aware of their roles and potential, and learning how to solve problems together as a teamwork. The contents of the program consisted of approaches, objectives, instructional contents, users, procedures, media and program evaluation. The users of this program should be teachers, principals and supervisors. The research was divided into 2 phases which were phase 1 preparation: make an appointment and prepare of the place and phase 2 providing activities: 1) indicate the problems 2) prioritise the problem 3) plan to solve problem 4) solve problems 5) find out the results and 6) evaluate the results. The program media consisted of a manual for program implementation and basic media of activities provision. 2. After the experiment, the problem solving of preschool teachers increased. The topic they chose for problem solving was "Are we using child-centered in our teaching? If not, how can we do it?" It was found that the teachers changed into a positive was follow: 1) Each teacher had developed problem solving ability on instruction. Most of them self-evaluated that their instructional problems had been solved. 2) All the teachers had changed their teamwork behaviour into working as a team to solve the instructional problems comparing to only one teacher did try to solve her instructional problem and did it alone before the experiment.
Creative Commons License