Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนและชุมชนตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการสอนระดับอนุบาล ในชุมชนไทยมุสลิมภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of multicultural school and community partnership program for the improvement of preschool teaching in southern Muslim community
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.37
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนและชุมชนตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการสอนระดับอนุบาล ในชุมชนไทยมุสลิม ภาคใต้ โดยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 4 การปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กรณีศึกษา คือ ประชาชนในชุมชนบ้านตะโละแอเลาะ และบุคลากรในโรงเรียนตะโละแอเลาะ ในปี พ.ศ. 2541-2542 อำเภอท้ายเภา ภาคใต้ตอนล่างของประเทศไทย ซึ่งเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มทำงาน และสมาชิกสนับสนุน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นแนวทางในการทำงานความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียน และชุมชนตามแนวคิดพหุวัฒนธรรมเพื่อพัฒนาการสอนระดับอนุบาล ในชุมชนไทยมุสลิมภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วยหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา การดำเนินการใช้ และการประเมินผล ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ คือ ครูอนุบาล สมาชิกกลุ่มทำงานและสมาชิกสนับสนุน กระบวนการทำงานมี 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนปฏิบัติการ ระยะปฏิบัติการ และระยะประเมินการทำงาน สื่อการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ และแนวทางการศึกษาชุมชน 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ พบว่า การสอนระดับอนุบาล แสดงให้เห็นการยอมรับ และเห็นคุณค่าวัฒนธรรมตนเอง และวัฒนธรรมอื่น ใน 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การจัดประสบการณ์การสอนระดับอนุบาล 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรในโรงเรียน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อนักเรียนและชุมชน 4) วิธีสอน 5) สภาพแวดล้อม และสื่อ 6) ภูมิปัญญาชุมชน 7) นโยบายร่วมกันของโรงเรียน และชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a multicultural school and community partnership program for the improvement of preschool teaching in southern Muslim community. The program development consisted of four phases, namely, preparation, construction, field test and revision. The case study was people in Talo-alo community and Talo-alo's school staffs between 1998-1999 in Taypao district in the south of Thailand. They were working members and supporting members of the program. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The program was guidelines for multicultural collaboration between school and community in southern Muslim community for the improvement of preschool teaching consisting of principles, goals, contents, implementation, procedure and evaluation. The program users were a preschool teacher, working members and supporting members. The working process was divided into three phases, namely, pre-operation, operation and work evaluation. The program materials were a implementation handbook and community study guidelines. 2. The results of the program field test were as follows : after the program, the preschool teaching reflected the acceptation of both the school's and community's cultures in terms of 1) implementation of local and school cultures in daily activities, contents, and, parents' and community members' participation in the program evaluation, 2) the school staffs had positive attitudes and acceptation of each others, 3) the school staffs had positive attitudes and acceptation of the children and community members, 4) the instruction was mainly school and community collaboration, 5) the instructional environment and materials reflected the acceptation of both the school's and community's cultures, 6) the community members' local wisdom was involved in teaching and the teachers were involved in community working, 7) the school and community policy promorted acceptation of both the school and community's cultures.
Creative Commons License