Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กลวิธีเมตาคอคนิชัน ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using metacognitive strategies on mathematics problem solving ability of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.26
Abstract
ศึกษา 1. ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการเรียนการสอนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเมตาคอคนิชัน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างก่อนการเรียนการสอน และหลังการเรียนการสอนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเมตาคอคนิชัน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบ้านไร่พิทยาคม จังหวัดสุโขทัยจำนวน 65 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2542 ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสอนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเมตาคอคนิชัน กับตัวอย่างประชากร แล้วทดสอบด้วยแบบสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์จากการเรียนการสอนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้กลวิธีเมตาคอคนิชัน สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ที่กำหนดไว้ 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์หลังการเรียนการสอนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้กลวิธีเมตาคอคนิชันสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies 1. the mathematics problem solving ability of mathayom suksa two students after learning mathematics problem solving by using metacognitive strategies. 2. to compare the mathematics problem solving ability of mathayom suksa two students before and after learning mathematics problem solving by using metacognitive strategies. The samples were sixty-five mathayom suksa two students in 1999 academic year of Banraipithayakom School, Sukhothai province. The researcher taught problem solving in mathematics by using metacognitive strategies to the samples for three weeks, and then administered the mathematics problem solving test to them. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were revealed that: 1. the mathayom suksa two students who learned mathematics problem solving by using metacognitive strategies had mathematics problem solving ability higher than the criteria of 60 percent. 2. the mathayom suksa two students had higher mathematics problem solving ability after learning mathematics problem solving by using metacognitive strategies than that before learning mathematics problem solving by using metacognitive strategies at the 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS