Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of composite indicators of seniority value for Thai government officials
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.16
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทยและศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นข้าราชการในสังกัดกระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กระทรวงมหาดไทย กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 1,212 คน ทำการสร้างตัวบ่งชี้รวมค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสในแต่ละด้านจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS โดยสกัดองค์ประกอบแบบวิธีวิเคราะห์ภาพ และหมุนแกนองค์ประกอบแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ และยืนยันองค์ประกอบของตัวบ่งชี้ที่ได้รวมทั้งพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทยในภาพรวมด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบยืนยันอันดับที่สองด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL 8.10 และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทย ด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวบ่งชี้รวมค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทยประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้รวม 3 ด้าน เรียงลำดับตามน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสทางด้านคุณสมบัติ ความมีอาวุโสทางด้านภูมิหลังทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสทางด้านคุณลักษณะ ซึ่งตัวบ่งชี้ทั้ง 3 ด้านนี้มีความแปรผันร่วมกับองค์ประกอบตัวบ่งชี้รวมค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทยร้อยละ 52, 31 และ 10 ตามลำดับ 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับค่านิยมความมีอาวุโสของข้าราชการไทยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ อายุราชการ และระดับ (ซี)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop the composite indicators for seniority value of Thai government officials and to study factors affecting seniority value of Thai government officials. The sample consisted of 1,212 from the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperative, the Ministry of Interior, the Ministry of Education, the Ministry of Health and the Ministry of Defense. Data were analyzed by exploratory factor analysis, image factoring method extraction and varimax rotation method to find the composite indicators through SPSS and confirm the composite indicator's factor by second order factor analysis through LISREL version 8.10. Multiple regression analysis was used to analyzed the factors affected the seniority value of Thai government officials. The findings were as follows. 1. The composite indicators for seniority value of Thai government officials composed of three composite indicators, ranging from the highest factor loading to the lowest, they were qualification, background and character ofa person. The multiple R-square of the relationship between the composite indicators with the seniority value of Thai government officials was 0.52, 0.31 and 0.10. 2. The factors significantly affected the seniority value of Thai government officials at .05 level were working duration and position classification
Share
COinS