Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การภาครัฐเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาอาชีพนอกระบบโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the organization effectiveness evaluation model for non-formal vocational education of government organizations
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ ปันนิตามัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.14
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การภาครัฐเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาอาชีพนอกระบบโรงเรียน และตรวจสอบคุณภาพรวมทั้งความสอดคล้องระหว่างโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นของรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลมี 8 กลุ่ม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,590 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ 8 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน โดยใช้โปรแกรม เอสพีเอสเอส สำหรับวินโดว์ 7.5 และวิเคราะห์เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องความสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเชิงเส้น โดยใช้โปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.14 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรของประสิทธิผลองค์การ 4 ตัวแปร คือ ตัวแปรการบรรลุจุดมุ่งหมาย ประสิทธิภาพ ผลการบริหารความเปลี่ยนแปลง และความพึงพอใจของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุ 8 ตัวแปร คือ ตัวแปรภาวะผู้นำองค์การ นโยบายบริหารองค์การ กระบวนการบริหารองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำกลุ่ม กระบวนการบริหารกลุ่ม วัฒนธรรมกลุ่ม คุณลักษณะบุคลากร และการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร 2. ผู้บริหารองค์การระดับนโยบายเห็นว่ารูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประโยชน์ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีความเป็นไปได้สำหรับการนำไปใช้จริงในระดับมาก 3. รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การได้ และโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นของรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ทั้งกรมอาชีวศึกษาและสำนักพัฒนาชุมชน โดยมีค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน = 1.00 และ 0.99 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว = 0.99 และ 0.94 ตามลำดับ 4. ตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุในระดับองค์การมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การ สูงกว่าตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุในระดับกลุ่มและระดับบุคคล โดยตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญดังนี้ ภาวะผู้นำองค์การ นโยบายบริหารองค์การ ภาวะผู้นำกลุ่ม กระบวนการบริหารองค์การ วัฒนธรรมกลุ่ม และกระบวนการบริหารกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Develops the organization effectiveness evaluation model for non-formal vocational education of government organizations, validates the linear structural relationship model with empirical data. The data from 1590 samples from 8 groups were collected from 8 questionnaires. They were analyzed by using descriptive statistics through SPSS version 7.5 for Windows and a linear structural relationship model was validated through LISREL version 8.14. The results were. 1. The developed model consisted of 4 organization effectiveness variables : goal attainment, efficiency, management of change and stakeholder's satisfaction. Eight casual variables included organization leadership, organization policy, organization administration, group leadership, group administration, group culture, personnel characteristic and personnel performance. 2. Organization administrators at the policy-making level rated that the developed model was useful at the highest level and was practical application at a high level. 3. The developed model could be used to evaluate the organization effectiveness and its linear structure relationship was consistent with the empirical data from both the Department of Vocational Education and the Department of Community Development with GFI = 1.00 and 0.99 ; AGFI = 0.99 and 0.94, respectively. 4. The casual variables at the organization level affected organization effectiveness higher than those at the group and individual levels, the casual variables had an effect in this order of significance : organization leadership, organization policy, group leadership, organization administration, group culture and group administration.
Share
COinS