Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบเปิดและปิดและระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of open and closed web-based instruction programs and levels of learning achievement upon English subject learning achievement of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.10
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบเปิดและปิดของโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญธนบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2542 จำนวน 80 คนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำแบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่มกลุ่มละ 20 คน ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงเรียนจากโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบเปิด 2) นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงเรียนจากโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบปิด 3) นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำเรียนจากโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบเปิด 4) นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำเรียนจากโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบปิด โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ทาง (Two-Way ANCOVA) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างนักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและต่ำกับโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบเปิดและแบบปิด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บแบบเปิดและแบบปิดมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์"ทางการเรียนต่างกันเมื่อเรียนด้วยโปรแกรมการเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study relationships of open and closed web-based instruction programs and levels of English learning achievement upon English subject learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa two students. The research samples consisted of 80 students of Mathayom Suksa two from Assumption Thonburee School in the 1999 academic year. The subjects were divided into 4 groups, each group consisted of 20 students as follows: a) students with high learning achievement studied from open web-based instruction program; b) students with high learning achievement studied from closed web-based instruction program; c) students with low learning achievement studied from open web-based instruction program; d) students with low learning achievement studied from closed web-based instruction program. The data were analyzed by using t-test and Two-Way ANCOVA at .05 level. The findings were as follows: 1. There were no interactions between high and low level of learning achievement and open and closed web-based instruction programs at .05 level. 2. There were no statistical significant differences between open and closed web-based instruction programs and students learning achievement at .05 level. 3. There were statistical significant differences between high and low level of learning achievement studying from web-based instruction programs at .05 level.
Share
COinS