Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินประสิทธิผลของโครงการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อโรงเรียนไทยของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of effectiveness of SchoolNet Thailand in secondary school
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.9
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของโครงการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อโรงเรียนไทยของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในด้านการเข้าถึงอินเทอร์เน็ต การได้รับปัจจัยสนับสนุนการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตของโรงเรียน การใช้ประโยชน์จากอินเทอร์เน็ตในด้านการศึกษาและศึกษาผลกระทบของโครงการในด้านการพัฒนาการศึกษาและการลดความเหลื่อมล้ำของโอกาสทางการศึกษาตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. จากการประเมินประสิทธิผลของโครงการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อโรงเรียนไทย สรุปผลการประเมินได้ คือ 1.1 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนใหญ่สามารถเข้าถึงอินเทอร์เน็ตและใช้งานได้ดี มีเพียงบางโรงเรียนที่ยังประสบปัญหาในการต่อเชื่อมอินเทอร์เน็ตกับเครือข่ายของโครงการ 1.2 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการได้รับปัจจัยสนับสนุนการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตในด้านบัญชีการใช้งานซึ่งประกอบด้วย ชั่วโมงการใช้งาน และพื้นที่เพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูล ต้นแบบเนื้อหาเพื่อประโยชน์ในการเรียนรู้ของครูและนักเรียนสามารถจัดทำได้ตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนดไว้ ส่วนในด้านการสนับสนุนฝึกอบรมให้ความรู้ในหลักสูตรการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเบื้องต้น การฝึกอบรมการเขียนเว็บเพจเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูล และการจัดทำสื่อเพื่อพัฒนาครู พบว่า โครงการได้ดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่องแต่ยังไม่บรรลุตามเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ 1.3 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้ประโยชน์จากอินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการติดต่อสื่อสารการสืบค้นข้อมูลในศูนย์ข้อมูลในอินเทอร์เน็ต การนำมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อการเรียนการสอนได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการแต่ผู้ใช้ในกลุ่มของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนยังมีอัตราการใช้ประโยชน์จากอินเทอร์เน็ตน้อยมาก 2. ทั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูมีความเห็นพ้องกันว่า โครงการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อโรงเรียนไทยมีส่วนในการพัฒนาการศึกษา และลดความเหลื่อมล้ำของโอกาสทางการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to evaluate the effectiveness of the SchoolNet Thailand project in secondary schools in access to Internet network, supporting infrastructure for using Internet in school, applications of the Internet services in education, and the impacts of project in educational development, and the equal educational opportunity according to the opinions of educational administrators and teachers. The findings were as follows: 1. The results of evaluation of effectiveness of SchoolNet project indicated that: 1.1 Most participating schools could access to Internet, only fews that stated the difficulty. 1.2 Most participating schools were assigned Internet account with free using time and space in the server. The NECTEC had produced lesson prototypes for all subjects as aimed. The office also provided training in using internet, and produced web page for disseminate information. Although, there were for teacher development on media production continuous activities, but it still did not meet the purposes of the project. 1.3 Most participating schools gained advantages of Internet for communication, data/information search, and application to instruction as the purposes of the project. However, the administrators were found to be the least users. 2. Both school administrators and teachers agreed that SchoolNet Thailand did help development of education, and lesson the gap of educational opportunity
Creative Commons License