Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตมโนทัศน์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาสังคมศึกษา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The reationship between self-concept and learning achievement in social studies of Mathayom Suksa Three students, Educational Region Six
Year (A.D.)
1988
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อารุณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1988.6
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตมโนทัศน์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เขตการศึกษา 6ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 400 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 10 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบวัดอัตมโนทัศน์และแบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญด้วยค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า อัตมโนทัศน์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .2924)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between self-concept and learning achievement in social studies of Mathayom Sukea Three students, Educational Region Six.The subjects were 400 Mathayom Suksa Three students, stratified randomly selected from 10 second schools in Educational Region Six. Self-concept and learning achievement in social studies were assessed by the self-concept scale and social studies achievement test constructed by the researcher. Then the Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and t-test were computed.The finding of this study reveals that there was a positive correlation between self-concept and learning achievement in social studies at the .01 level of significance. (r = .2924)
Creative Commons License