Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับมหาบัณฑิตที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2518-2529
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A synthesis of master's theses in mathematics education from 1975 to 1986
Year (A.D.)
1988
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1988.5
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสังเคราะห์วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับมหาบัณฑิตที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2518-2529 โดยสังเคราะห์ทั้งเชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณลักษณะ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ผลการสังเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์กับองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีค่าเท่ากับ .1512 และค่าเฉลี่ยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์กับองค์ประกอบด้านความรู้ขั้นพื้นฐานมีค่าสูงสุด (r=.6215)2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบวรรณีมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบสสวท. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนที่ใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ และพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบค้นพบกับวิธีสอนแบบบรรยายผลการสังเคราะห์เชิงคุณลักษณะนักเรียนสามารถเรียนเนื้อหานอกหลักสูตรซึ่งผู้วิจัยเหล่านั้นสร้างขึ้นได้ มีเนื้อหาที่เป็นปัญหาในการสอนของครูหลายหัวข้อ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบสถานการณ์จำลอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการทดสอบย่อยหลายครั้งมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ใด้รับการสอบครั้งเดียว ลักษณะของนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงคือ มีความจำดี ปัญหาในการสอนของครูคือ ไม่เคยได้รับการอบรม มีภาระหน้าที่อื่นที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก ไม่มีแหล่งค้นคว้า และนักเรียนมีสติปัญญาแตกต่างกันมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to synthesize master's theses in mathematics education from 1975 to 1986 in the aspects of quantity and quality. The findings were as follows:The findings of quantitative synthesis:1. The average of relationship coefficient between mathematics learning achievement and related factors was .1512, and the average of the relationship coefficient between mathematics learning achievement and the background knowledge factor was highest. (r =.6215)2. The mathematics learning achievement of students taught by Wannee's teaching method was higher than students taught by IPST's. The mathematics learning achievement of students taught by the teaching method using instructional media emphasizing individual difference was higher than students taught by conventional teaching method. There was no difference ofmathematics learning achievement between discovery teaching method and descriptive teaching method.The findings of qualitative synthesis:Students were able to study extra subject contents constructed by those researchers. There were teaching problems in several subject contents. The mathematics learning achievement of students taught by simulation teaching method was higher than students taught by conventional teaching method. The mathematics learning achievement of students took several formative tests was higher than those t took one summative test. High learning achievement students' characteristic was having good memory. The teachers' teaching problems were lacking of training, having too much extra responsibilities, having no researching resources, and students' differentintelligence.
Creative Commons License