Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมของครูประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปรับหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพของท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Elementary school teachers' participation in adapting the elementary school curriculum to local environment in Changwat Khon Kaen
Year (A.D.)
1988
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1988.2
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของครูประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปรับหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา และศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดขอนแก่น ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดขอนแก่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่มีบทบาทน้อยมากในการมีส่วนร่วมในการปรับหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพท้องถิ่น เป็นเพราะสาเหตุที่ครูผู้สอนและศึกษานิเทศก์มีภารกิจอย่างอื่นมากเกินไปจนไม่มีเวลาที่จะเอาใจใส่ในการปรับหลักสูตรอย่างจริงจัง เมื่อจำแนกตามรายกลุ่มประสบการณ์ในการปรับหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพท้องถิ่น พบว่า กลุ่มทักษะ (ภาษาไทย) เนื้อหาสาระนำมาปรับหลักสูตรได้ในระดับน้อยมาก กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต เนื้อหาส่วนใหญ่นำมาปรับใช้ได้ในระดับน้อยมาก มีบางเรื่องที่ปรับหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมกับท้องถิ่นได้ดีมาก คือเรื่อง การทำความสะอาดร่างกาย กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพเนื้อหาบางส่วนปรับใช้ได้ดี แต่กลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษด้านอาชีพในท้องถิ่น เนื้อหาสาระส่วนใหญ่ปรับใช้ได้ในระดับดีมาก สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคของครูในการปรับหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพท้องถิ่น พบว่า ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการปรับหลักสูตรที่ดีพอ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรมีไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของครู ขาดแหล่งบริการทางวิชาการที่รวบรวมเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the participation of the elementary school teachers concerning the adaptation of the elementary school curriculum to local environment in Changwat Khon Kaen. Three hundred and fifty-two copies of questionnaire were sent to the teachers who were selected as the sample subjects. Twelve educational supervisors wereinterviewed. The statistical analysis used was a percentage. FindingsThe teachers who were responsible for teaching had very little participation role in adapting the elementary school curriculum to local environment. This was due to the fact that both teachers and supervisors as well had much routine work to do. But when all subjects were formed intoa group in order to be in agreement with local environment, it was found that the skill subjects (Thai) had à little content in adapting to local environment. The life experience also had a little content in adapting to local environment. There were some contents that were at "good" level in adapting.to local environment, they were body cleaning. The work experiences and the extra learning experiences (basic vocational skill) were fallen at "very good" level. Concerning problems and obstacles of the teachers in adapting the school curriculum to local environment were teachers not having enough understanding of the curriculum, not having enough curriculum documents, lack of academic services.
Share
COinS