Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเสริมสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มสำหรับผู้นำท้องถิ่นระดับหมู่บ้านในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of thaining curriculum enhancing group working competencies for village leaders in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Second Advisor
อำไพ สุจริตกุล
Third Advisor
สงัด อุทรานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.34
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเสริมสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มสำหรับ ผู้นำท้องถิ่นระดับหมู่บ้านในประเทศไทย การวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์มูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับความรู้และสมรรถภาพการทำงานของผู้นำ ท้องถิ่นเป็นสำคัญ แล้วนำมาออกแบบหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเสริมสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มสำหรับผู้นำท้องถิ่นระดับหมู่บ้านให้สามารถใช้ได้ในทุกท้องถิ่นของประเทศไทย เนื้อหาสาระของหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 5 ส่วนคือ ความหมายของกลุ่มและการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ความสำคัญและประโยชน์ของการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม องค์ประกอบสำคัญของการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ความสำคัญของผู้นำกลุ่ม บทบาทหน้าที่ของผู้นำกลุ่ม ความสำคัญ ของสมาชิกกลุ่ม บทบาทหน้าที่ของสมาชิกกลุ่ม จากการทดลองใช้เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพพบว่าหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ หลังจากการฝึกอบรม ผู้นำท้องถิ่นระดับหมู่บ้านได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยจากการทดสอบสมรรถภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม ด้านต่าง ๆ สูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 และสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กับทั้ง วิทยากรและผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเห็นว่า หลักสูตรและการฝึกอบรมตามหลักสูตรมีคุณภาพสูงกว่าระดับ ปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the training curriculum enhancing group working competencies for village leaders in Thailand. Village leaders' knowledge and competencies in group work were analyzed and used as basic data in designing the training curriculum aimed to be used in all parts of Thailand. The five main parts of subject matter in the designed curriculum are the meaning of group and group working, the importance and usefulness of group working, the influential factors of group working, leaders and functions of leaders, group members and functions of members in a group. The result from the implementation and evaluation of the training curriculum developed was that the effectiveness of the obtained curriculum met the determined criteria as follows: 1. After the training course had been completed, the competencies in group working of the trained village : leaders were increased with a statistical significance at the .01 level. 2. The post-test average competency score of the trained village leaders was higher than 70%. 3. Both the trainers and trained village leaders expressed their satisfaction concerning the curriculum and the training program at a level higher than moderate.
Creative Commons License