Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementation of upper secondary school French language curriculum B.E. 2524 in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Gentral Education Department Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.13
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อแก้ปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร และอาจารย์สอนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เปิดสอนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส รวม 78 แห่ง โดยแบ่งเป็น ผู้บริหาร 234 คน อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส 160 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ และแบบปลายเปิด สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ผู้บริหารที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีวุฒิทางการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีประสบการทางด้านการบริหารระหว่าง 6 -10 ปีส่วนใหญ่เป็นหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาต่างประ เทศ เคยเข้ารับการอบรม/สัมมนา เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 อาจารย์สอนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31 -35 ปี อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสส่วนมากมีวุฒิปริญญาตรี เคยเรียนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสเป็นวิชาเอก มีประสบการณ์ทางการสอนภาษาฝรั่งเศส ระหว่าง 10-15 ปี และส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์การ เข้าประชุม/อบรม สัมมนา เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส พุทธศักราช 2524 2. สภาพการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ตามความคิดเห็นและการปฏิบัติจริง ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ผู้สอน 2.1 ในด้านการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการกำหนดและชี้แจงนโยบายการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสให้ผู้เกี่ยวกับและอาจารย์ได้รับทราบ เพื่อปฏิบัติตามจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร 2.2 ด้านการจัดทำแผนการสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดทำแผนการสอน โดยครูผู้สอนวิซาภาษาฝรั่งเศสในโรงเรียนร่วมกันทำกับครูผู้สอนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเดียวกัน 2.3 ในด้านการจัดทำเอกสารการสอน โรงเรียนมีการจัดทำและจัดหาให้ครูผู้สอนฝรั่งเศสได้อย่าง เพียงพอ ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำและจัดหาเอกสารการสอนคือ ศึกษานิเทศก์ ภาควิชาภาษาต่างประเทศที่ 2 (ภาษาฝรั่งเศส) กรมสามัญศึกษาและอาจารย์ผู้สอนและเอกสารประกอบการสอนที่ครูใช้มากที่สุดคือ คู่มือครู ฉบับปรับปรุง (adaptation) 2. 4 ในด้านบุคลากร โรงเรียนมีการสำรวจความพร้อมของอาจารย์สอนภาษาฝรั่งเศสในแต่ละปีการศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการพูดคุยเป็นการส่วนตัว โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีอาจารย์ที่มีความพร้อมทางการสอนภาษาฝรั่งเศสอย่างเพียงพอ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการสนับสนุนผู้สอนให้เข้ารับการอบรม/สัมมนา ศึกษาดูงานทั้งในและนอกประเทศ 2.5 ในด้านงบประมาณ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดงบประมาณในสาขาฝรั่งเศสรวมกับหมวดวิชาภาษาต่างประ เทศ 2.6 ในด้านการบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่สนับสนุนทางด้านงบประมาณ ในการจัดทำและจัดหาอุปกรณ์สื่อการเรียนการสอน ส่วนทางด้านห้องที่ใช้สอนภาษาโดยเฉพาะนั้น โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่มี และแก้ปัญหาโดยใช้เครื่องบันทึกเสียงประกอบ การสอนในห้องเรียนปกติ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จัดบริการแนะแนวทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส 2.7 ในด้านการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสของอาจารย์สอนภาษาฝรั่งเศส โรง เรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติ และผู้มีบทบาทคือหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา 2.8 ในด้านการนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติ และผู้มีบทบาทคือหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา วิธีการนิเทศและติดตามผล โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จะสนับสนุนส่ง เสริมครูให้ได้รับการอบรม เพื่อเพิ่มพูนประสิทธิภาพในการเรียนการสอน 2.9 ในด้านเทคนิควิธีสอน อาจารย์สอนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอนทุกครั้ง และใช้วิธีการบรรยาย หรืออธิบาย และการแสดงบทบาทสมมุติ 2.10 ในด้านกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอน อาจารย์สอนวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสส่วนใหญ่จัดสอนซ่อม เสริม และจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน ให้สอดคล้องกับเทศกาลต่าง ๆ ของประเทศฝรั่งเศส 2.11 ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผล อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่เคยได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประ เมินผล และจุดมุ่งหมายของอาจารย์ในการวัดและประเมินผลเพื่อปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน 3. ปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศส ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาในด้านขาดเอกสารในการทำแผนการสอน ประสบปัญหาด้านเวลาในด้านการจัดทำเอกสารการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ อุปกรณ์สื่อการเรียนการสอนไม่พอกับจำนวนนักเรียน สภาพห้องเรียนไม่เหมาะสม สภาพพื้นฐานของนักเรียนแตกต่างกัน อาจารย์ไม่สามารถวัดและประเมินผลได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose 1. To study the implementation situation of upper secondary school French Language Curriculum B.E. 2524 in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis. 2. To study the problems and recommendations for solving the problems in implementing upper secondary school French Language Curriculum B.E. 2524 in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis. Procedures The method of this research was survey research. The samples were 234 administrators and 160 French language teachers in 78 secondary schools offering French language program. Research instrument was the questionnaire consisting of multiple-choices and open-ended types. Findings 1. Status of the samples. Most of the administrators were female, with bachelor degrees and 6-10 years of administrative experiences. They were heads of the foreign language department and used to attend workshops, seminars on upper secondary school curriculum B.E. 2524. Most of the French language teachers were female, aged 31-35 years old. Their educational background was bachelor degree majoring in French. They had 10-15 years of experiences in teaching French and used to attend workshops/seminars on Upper Secondary School Curriculum B.E. 2524. 2. Implementing situation of upper secondary school French Language Curriculum B.E. 2524 according to opinions and practices of administrators and teachers. 2.1 In planning for curriculum implementation, most schools formulated and explained the policies or administrative guidelines of how to implement French Language Curriculum to the involved personnel and teachers in order to enable them to perform in accordance with curriculum aims and objectives. 2.2 In constructing lesson plans in most schools, lesson plans were constructed by French language teachers working together with other teachers in the same school cluster. 2.3 In preparing teaching materials, schools prepared and provided teaching materials for French language teachers sufficiently. The personnel involved in providing teaching materials were supervisors in Secondary Foreign Language (French), section of Supervisory Unit, General Education Department and French Language teachers. The teaching material used most was teacher, manual (adapted edition). 2.4 In personnel support, schools provided budget readiness of French language teachers in each academic year by using personal contact technique, Most French language teachers prepared themselves well enough to carry out effective teaching. The method used for personnel's professional support were encourraging them to attend workshops/seminars and to visit other schools both in Thailand and abroad. 2.5 In budget provision, the schools provided budget for French Language Section which was incorporated in Foreign Language Department budget. 2.6 In curriculum administration and services, most schools support financially in providing instructional media. Most schools did not have language laboratory, so they solved the problem by using tape recorder in regular classroom teaching. They also provided co-curriculum activities and counselling services to support students' studying French language. 2.7 In evaluation of implementing French language curriculum of French language teachers, it was found out that most of the heads of the departments conducted curriculum implementation evaluation. 2.8 In supervision and follow-up of the implementation of French Language Curriculum, most heads of the department played important role in supervision. They mostly encourraged their teachers to attend in-service training programs with a view to upgrade instructional efficiency. 2.9 In teaching technique, most French language teachers prepared themselves every time before, teaching. The techniques used were lectured and role-Playing. 2.10 In instructional supporting activities, most French language teachers provided remedial teaching materials and arranged instructional supporting activities in line with a variety of special occasions as occurred in France. 2.11 In measurement and evaluation, most teachers used to attend in-service training programs in measurement and evaluation. The teachers' goal in measurement and evaluation was to improve instruction. 3. Problem in implementing French language curriculum. Most administrators and teachers faced the problems of lack of materials in constructing lesson plans, lack of time in constructing teaching materials and arranging activities, insufficient instructional media for effective use by large number of students, inappropriate classroom situation, difference of student background, and inability of the teachers to implement measurement and evaluation regularly.
Creative Commons License