Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์งานเขียนร้อยแก้วภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of Thai prose writings of mathayom suksa five students, educational region nine
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.10
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย เพื่อวิเคราะห์งานเขียนร้อยแก้วภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาบีที่ 5 เขตการศึกษา ในด้านความรู้สึกประทับใจของงานเขียนทั้งฉบับ ด้านสาระขอบเขตของเนื้อหา วิธีการเขียนและการนำเสนอความคิด ลีลา สำนวน ความเหมาะสมของวิธีการเขียนที่สอดคล้องกับประเภทของงานเขียน ความถูกต้องด้านไวยากรณ์ และโครงสร้าง ตัวสะกดการันต์ การใช้วรรคตอน และรูปแบบการเขียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาบีที่ 5 ในเขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 345 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบและเกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์งานเขียนร้อยแก้ว แบบสอบภาษาไทย 3 ชิ้น คือ เรียงความจดหมายสมัครงาน และย่อความ เกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์งานเขียนร้อยแก้วประเภทเรียงความ เกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์งานเขียนร้อยแก้ว ประเภทจดหมายสมัครงาน เกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์งานเขียนร้อยแก้วประเภทย่อความ ข้อมูลที่ได้รับนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฎดังนี้ 1. งานเขียนเรียงความโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง พิจารณาในรายละเอียด พบว่า ด้านการเขียนตัวสะกดการันต์ถูกต้อง แต่มีข้อควรปรับปรุง 1-3 แห่ง จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ด้านรูปแบบการเขียนเรียงความประกอบด้วย คำนำ เนื้อเรื่อง และสรุป มีข้อควรปรับปรุง 1-3 แห่ง จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ส่วนด้านเนื้อหาสาระมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แต่ไม่แปลกใหม่ มีความชัดเจนและการให้เหตุผลไม่ครบถ้วน จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง 2. งานเขียนจดหมายสมัครงาน โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง พิจารณาในรายละเอียดพบว่า ด้านการเขียนตัวสะกดการันต์ถูกต้อง จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก ด้านการใช้วรรคตอนถูกต้องแต่มีข้อควรปรับปรุง 1 -3 แห่ง จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ด้านการเรียบเรียงความคิดและการนำเสนอความคิดมีการเสนอข้อมูลชัดเจนเป็นระเบียบ และเสนอข้อมูลที่อ่านพบหรือบอกที่มาของข้อมูล แต่มีข้อควรปรับปรุง 5 แห่ง จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์อ่อน 3. งานเขียนย่อความโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง พิจารณาในรายละเอียด พบว่า ด้านการเขียนสะกดการันต์ถูกต้อง แต่มีข้อควรปรับปรุง 1-3 แห่ง ด้านคุณภาพของสาระและขอบเขตของเนื้อหา สามารถเก็บใจความสำคัญของเรื่องขาดไปบางส่วน จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ส่วนด้านรูปแบบการย่อความประกอบด้วยการขึ้นต้น และย่อหน้าถูกต้อง แต่มีข้อควรปรับปรุง 3 แห่ง จัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์อ่อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose To analyse the Thai prose writings of mathayom suksa five students in educational region nine in the aspects of impression, content, method of writing and presentation of ideas, rhythmic prose, idiomatic style, appropriateness of method of writing relevant to type of writing, and the correctness of grammar, structure, spelling, punctuation and form of prose writing. Procedure The sample consisted of three hundred and forty-five mathayom suksa five students in educational region nine. The research instruments were a test and the analytical criteria. The test consisted of three types of writings : essay, application and abstract. The analytical criteria of Thai prose writings was divided into three parts, the analytical criteria of essay, the analytical criteria of application and the analytical criteria of abstract. The obtained data were analysed by means of arithmetic mean and standard deviation then presented in tables and descriptive forms. Results The findings revealed as follows: 1. The students’ essay writings was inclusively at the moderate level. When considering in detail, it was found that in the aspect of spelling, it was correct, but improvement was needed in 1-3 places, and that was judged at the good level. In the aspect of form of essay which was composed of foreword, content and summing up, improvement was needed in 1-3 places, and that was judged at the good level. In the aspect of content, there was creative thinking, but there was no new ideas. It was clear but the reasoning was incomplete, and that was judged at the moderate level. 2. The students' application writings was inclusively at the moderate level. When considering in detail, it was found that e aspect of spelling, it was correct according to all of the criteria, and that was judged at the very good level. In the aspect of punctuation, it was correct, but improvement was needed in 1-3 places, and that was judged at the good level. In the aspect of organization and presentation of ideas, it has been presented clearly in detail, but improvement was needed 5 places, and that was judged at the poor level. 3. The students' abstract writings was inclusively at the moderate level. When considering in detail, it was found that in the aspect of spelling, it was correct, but improvement was needed in 1-3 places, and that was judged at the good level. In the aspect of quality of substance and outline, it was concluded incompletely, and that was judged at the good level. In tie aspect of form of abstract, the introduction and indention were correct, but improvement was needed in 3 places, and that was judged at the poor level.
Creative Commons License