Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และครูธุรการเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators, instructors and clerical personnel concerning the administration of the funcitional adult schools in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
สงัด อุทรานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.8
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอนและครูธุรการเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ ในด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารงานวิชาการ การบริหารงานอาคารสถานที่ การบริหารงานธุรการ การเงิน และพัสดุครุภัณฑ์ การบริหารงานกิจการนักศึกษา และการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้สอนและครูธุรการโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดกรมการศึกษานอกนอกโรงเรียน ปีการศึกษา 2529 จำนวน 365 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง มีความเชื่อมั่น 0.9618 และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า 1. ด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นตรงกันว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากเป็นส่วนใหญ่ โดยที่กลุ่มผู้บริหารเห็นว่า การพิจารณาจัดบุคลากรในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ให้ปฏิบัติงานตรงกับความรู้ ความถนัด และการสนับสนุนให้บุคลากร เข้ารับการอบรมด้านการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด แต่กลุ่มผู้สอนและครูธุรการเห็นว่ามีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น ความรู้ ในการปฏิบัติงานระหว่างบุคลากรมีน้อย 2. ด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นตรงกันว่ามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากทุกเรื่อง 3. ด้านการบริหารงานอาคารสถานที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากเป็นส่วนใหญ่ โดยกลุ่มผู้บริหารเห็นว่ามีการจัดบริการเรื่องไฟฟ้าให้แสงสว่างอย่างเพียงพอและทั่วถึงมากที่สุด แต่ทุกกลุ่มเห็นว่า การจัดสถานที่พักผ่อน เล่นกีฬา และอุปกรณ์กีฬาแก่นักศึกษามีน้อย 4. ด้านการบริหารงานธุรการ การเงิน และพัสดุครุภัณฑ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก โดยที่ผู้บริหารเห็นว่า มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุดสองเรื่อง คือ การจัดทำบัญชี การเงินและงบประมาณในกิจการของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ และการจัดทำทะเบียน หลักฐานต่าง ๆ ที่กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนกำหนดเป็นปัจจุบัน ส่วนกลุ่มครูธุรการเห็นว่า การเบิกจ่ายเงินสวัสดิการต่าง ๆ สามารถทำได้สะดวกและรวดเร็ว มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด 5. ด้านการบริหารงานกิจการนักศึกษา กลุ่มผู้บริหารมีความเห็นว่า การ เตรียมเอกสารต่าง ๆ ไว้เผยแพร่ในวันปฐมนิเทศนักศึกษามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด นอกนั้นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นว่า มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก ยกเว้นเรื่องการติดตามผลนักศึกษาที่จบจากโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่แล้วมีน้อย 6. ด้านการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นตรงกันว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากทุกเรื่อง โดยที่กลุ่มผู้บริหารเห็นว่ามีการประชาสัมพันธ์กิจการของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่เป็นไปอย่างแพร่หลายมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to investigate the opinions of administrators, instructors and clerical personnel concerning the administration of the administration of the Functional Adult Schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The emphasis was made on the areas of personnel administration, academic management, school plant service, clerical work, student activities and community relations. Three hundred and sixty five administrators, instructors and clerical personnel of the Functional Adult Schools in Bangkok Metropolis in 1986 were chosen as the sample group, by the simple random sampling-technique. The instrument used in this study was the rating-scale questionnaire (r = 0.9618), constructed by the researcher, and the statistic used for analysing data was percentage. The findings were as follows: 1. In the area of personnel administration, all the three groups were highly satisfied with the situations. The allocation of the personnel according to their expertise as well as the development of the personnel was very satisfied by the administrator group while the exchange of knowledge and experiences in their work among the personnel was perceived as in low level by the instructors and clerical personnel groups. 2. In academic area, all the three groups of personnel were highly satisfied. 3. In the area of facility management, all the three groups agreed that this task was performed at high level. Especially, administrator group satisfied with appropriate and enough lighting service available. However, all the three groups agreed that sports and recreational services furnished for students were at the low level. 4. In the clerical work, all the three groups were in agreement of satisfaction. The group of administrators was highly satisfied with the budgeting system and other clerical work while clerical personnel group was highly pleased with the convenience of monetory service. 5. In the student activities, the three groups were highly satisfied but they needed some more of follow up programs for the graduate students. The administrator group was very impressed by the orientation preparation for the students. 6. In the area of community relations, all the three groups agreed that the Functional Adult Schools provided good service to the community. Public relations to the community was considered excellent by the administrator group.
Share
COinS