Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนจากสไลด์ที่มีคำบรรยายอยู่ในเทป และในภาพวิชาไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparision of learning achievement on electricity subject by using slide with audio visual narration of mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.4
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนจากสไลด์ที่มีคำบรรยายอยู่ในเทปและในภาพ วิชาไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ของโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2529 จำนวน 300 คน คัดเลือกเหลือ 100 คน โดยเรียงคะแนนจากสูงสุด แล้วสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งพวก เป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 50 คน กลุ่มหนึ่งเรียนจากสไลด์ที่มีคำบรรยาย อยู่ในเทป และอีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเรียนจากสไลด์ที่มีคำบรรยายอยู่ในภาพ แล้ววัดผลทันทีหลังเรียน หลังจากนั้น 1 สัปดาห์ และ 4 สัปดาห์ เพื่อทดสอบความคงทนในการจำ จากนั้นนำคะแนน มาหาค่าที (t) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีนิวแมน คูลส์ ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนจากสไลด์ที่มีคำบรรยายอยู่ในภาพสูงกว่าที่มีคำบรรยายอยู่ในเทป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to compare learning achievement on electricity subject by using slide with audio visual narration of Mathayom Suksa one students. The subjects were 300 students of Mathayom Suksa one of Suankularb College, who were studying in the second semester of the academic year, 1986. One hundred subjects were ranked and stratified sampling into two groups, 50 students in each group. The subjects in one group by using slide with audio narration and the other with visual narration. The subjects were tested by doing the post-test immediately, then a week and four weeks afterwards. The data were analyzed by t-test, then compared by the Newman-Keuls method. The finding indicated that the learning achievement by using slide with visual narration was higher than using audio narration
Creative Commons License