Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของพระสงฆ์และครูเกี่ยวกับการสนับสนุนการศึกษาที่วัด ให้แก่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในวัด ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of monks and teachers concerning temples' educational supports to elementary schools in their compounds in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1985
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา ตุงคสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1985.1
Abstract
ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของพระสงฆ์และครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของวัดและปัญหาตลอดจนความต้องการของพระสงฆ์และครูในการสนับสนุนการศึกษาที่วัดให้แก่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในวัดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของพระสงฆ์และครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของวัดและปัญหาตลอดจนความต้องการของพระสงฆ์และครูในการสนับสนุนการศึกษาที่วัดให้แก่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ตั้งอยู่ในวัดในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ค้นคว้าจากเอกสาร ตำรา บทความจากวารสารต่าง ๆ จดหมายเหตุ และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วเสนอผลงานวิจัยแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ และใช้แบบสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พระสงฆ์จำนวน 150 รูป และครุจำนวน 150 คน ที่อยู่ในวัดและโรงเรียน ซึ่งอยู่ในบริเวณเดียวกัน หรือ บริเวณใกล้เคียงกัน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (Multistage Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการตอบแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Aims at studying and comparing the opinions of monks and teachers concerning roles, problems and needs in educational supports that the temples give to primary schools in their compounds in Bangkok Metropolis. Selects the samples by multistage sampling method, consisted of 150 monks and 150 teachers from the temples and the schools located in the same compounds or nearby. Reports on the research results in respect to educational equipment, premises and compounds; the matters of educational grants and supervision; participation in school activities and student morality teaching; and school-community relationships. Notes the opinions of the monks and the teachers that the roles of the temples were moderate and presents different opinions in respect to academic and vocational matters. Considers the problems together with the needs of the temples' educational supports to elementary schools in their compounds. Includes the comparison of opinions of the monks and of the teachers with respect to the problems.
Share
COinS