Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดแพร่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The academic administration in the elementary schools of Phrae province
Year (A.D.)
1981
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สงัด อุทรานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1981.1
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดแพร่ 2. เพื่อศึกษาภารกิจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการที่เป็นจริงของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดแพร่ 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดแพร่ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูปฏิบัติการสอน จากโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 15, 38 และ 43 โรงเรียน ตามลำดับ รวมทั้งสิ้น 96 โรงเรียน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 30 ของจำนวนโรงเรียนทั้งหมดในจังหวัดแพร่ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารและครูปฏิบัติการสอนในโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 412 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 377 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.50 แยกได้เป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 91 คน และครูปฏิบัติการสอน 286 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งสร้างขึ้นเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ มาตราส่วนประมาณค่าและแบบปลายเปิด โดยถามเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียน การบริหารงานวิชาการด้านต่าง ๆ คือ อาคารสถานที่ หลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การดำเนินการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมนักเรียน และการนิเทศการศึกษา รวมทั้งปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารงานวิชาการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) และทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างของการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนทั้งสามขนาด โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัย 1. โครงสร้างการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดแพร่ โรงเรียนทุกขนาดได้กำหนดนโยบายหรือเป้าหมายของโรงเรียนได้ชัดเจน ส่วนการแบ่งหน้าที่รับผิดชอบงาน การบริหารงานวิชาการระดับสายวิชาหรือสายชั้น และการจัดทำแผนภูมิแสดงโครงสร้างการบริหารงานในโรงเรียนมีความแตกต่างกัน โดยที่โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่แสดงไว้อย่างละเอียดชัดเจนกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก 2. ภารกิจและการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการที่เป็นจริงในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดแพร่ ด้านหลักสูตรและการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ ด้านการดำเนินการเรียนการสอน และด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านอาคารสถานที่นั้นโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และขนาดกลางมีการปฏิบัติระดับปานกลาง แต่โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติน้อย และสำหรับด้านกิจกรรมนักเรียน โรงเรียนทุกขนาดมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติน้อย 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดแพร่ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีปัญหาอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากเกี่ยวกับจำนวนบุคลากรในโรงเรียนไม่เหมาะสมกับงานและความไม่เพียงพอของห้องเรียน ห้องสมุด หนังสือ และวารสารต่าง ๆ ส่วนด้านอื่น ๆ คือ การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การดำเนินการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมนักเรียนและการนิเทศการศึกษา โรงเรียนทุกขนาดเป็นปัญหาอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the study: 1. To study the academic administrative structures in the elementary schools of Phrae Province. 2. To study the tasks and the performances of the academic administration in the elementary schools of Phrae Province. 3. To study the problems and obstacles concerning the tasks and the performances of the academic administration in the elementary schools of Phrae Province. Procedures: Samples of this study were composed of administrators and teachers in large, medium, and small schools, with the amount of 15, 38 and 43 schools respectively. These 96 schools were approximately thirty percent of the total schools of Phrae Province. Four hundred and twelve questionnaires were sent 96 administrators and 316 teachers in those schools. Three hundred and seventy seven questionnaires were returned from 91 administrators and 286 teachers, which was 91.50 percent of the total sample. The tool used in this research was the questionnaire which composed of 3 types: check list, rating scale and open-ended. The questionnaire was divided into three parts: the structure of academic administration; activities concerning academic administration; and problems and obstacles in the academic administration. The content of the questionnaire covered the academic administrative structure, school-plants, curriculum and curriculum administration, instructional processes, student activities and supervision. The data was analyzed by using of percentage, mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.) and testing the difference between means by using of one-way analysis of variance. Findings: 1. The elementary schools in Phrae Province had set up their own policies or aims clearly. The functions of teachers in the academic administration for class levels and administration charts in the schools were differences. The academic charts of the large schools were systematically planned. 2. The academic administrative tasks in the areas of curriculum and curriculum administration, instruction and supervision were seem to be the moderate degree of performance in all size of elementary schools in Phrae Province. The school plants were seem to be the moderate degree of performance exepted the small size schools. For the student activities were seem to be less degree of performance in all size of the schools. 3. Whit regard to problems and obstacles concerning the academic administration in the elementary schools of Phrae Province, the small schools were classified to be more problems in the personnel and school plants. For the curriculum and curriculum administration, instruction, student activities and supervision were classified to be less problems in all size of the schools.
Creative Commons License