Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเรียนและการจำแบบสลับซ้ายขวากับการรับทราบระดับความยากของบทเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Learning and retention of left-right pattern as a function of informed task difficulty
Year (A.D.)
1973
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาพรรณ พรหมพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1973.2
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพที่จะศึกษาดูว่าการแจ้งให้ทราบระดับความยากต่างกันจะทำให้มีความแตกต่างกันในผลการเรียนและการจำหรือไม่กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ ๒ ของโรงเรียนสตรีศรีสุริโยทัย กรุงเทพมหานครมีระดับสติปัญญาระหว่าง ๑๐๑ ถึง ๑๐๖ จำนวน ๙๐ คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบทดสอบวัดระดับสติปัญญาโพร เกรสซีบ แมททริซิส และเครื่องมือแบบสลับซ้ายขวา ผู้วิจัยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น ๓ กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ ๓๐ คนโดยให้แต่ละกลุ่มมีนักเรียนที่มีสติปัญญารระดับเดียวกันเป็นจำนวนเท่ากันแล้วนำไปเรียนแบบสลับซ้ายขวา กลุ่มที่หนึ่งผู้วิจัยแจ้งให้ทราบว่าบทเรียนยาก กลุ่มที่สองแจ้งให้ทราบว่าบทเรียนง่าย กลุ่มที่สามแจ้งให้ทราบว่าบทเรียนไม่ยากแต่ก็ไม่งาย เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างผลการเรียนและการจำของแต่ละกลุ่มโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนผลการวิจัยพบว่าการรับทราบระดับความยากต่างกันทำให้ผลการเรียนและการจำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกลุ่มที่รับทราบว่าบทเรียนไม่ยากแต่ก็ไม่ง่ายเรียนและจำได้ผลดีที่สุด กลุ่มที่รับทราบว่าบทเรียนยากเรียนและจำได้ดีกว่ากลุ่มมี่รับทราบว่าบทเรียนง่ายและมีความแตกต่างระหว่างผลการเรียนและการจำแต่ละครั้งทั้ง ๓ กลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experiment was to study the effects of the difficulty level of the learning task, as informed by the experimenter, on learning and retention of a left-right alternating pattern. The subjects were ninety girls who were in Mathayomsuksa II of Satree Srisuriyothai School. The subjects were devided into three groups of equal average intelligence as measured by the Progressive Matrices Intelligence Test. The first group was informed that the learning task was difficult; the second group was informed that the task was easy, and the third group was informed that the task was neither difficult nor easy. The dependent variables were a) the number of buttons of the left-right pattern answered correctly on each trial for six trials, as a measure of learning, and b) the number of buttons of the left – right pattern answered correctly on two successive trials, as a measure of trial to trial retention. Analyses of variance and the Newman-Keuls comparison procedure were performed on the data.
Share
COinS