Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยเทคนิคธนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the educational cost of Thonburi Technical Institute students
Year (A.D.)
1971
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรีสง่า กรรณสูต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1971.5
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อหาค่าใช้จ่ายต่อคนของนักศึกษาทั้งในด้านสถาบันการศึกษาและด้านตัวนักศึกษาและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยด้านตัวนักศึกษาในแผนกวิชาต่างๆและระดับชั้นต่างๆ ของนักศึกษาที่เสียค่าที่พักอาศัยและไม่เสียค่าที่พักอาศัยโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจาอแผนกบัญชีและการเงินของวิทยาลัยในปีการศึกษา 2509 ถึง 2513 และคำตอบแบบสอบถามของนักศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่าใช้จ่ายต่อคนของนักศึกษาด้านสถาบันการศึกษาใน 5 ปีการศึกษาประมาณ 54,811 บาทแยกเป็นค่าดำเนินการ 25,169 บาท และค่าลงทุน(ค่าเสื่อมราคา) 29,742 บาทค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยค่อคนด้านตัวนักศึกษาประมาณ 46,965 บาทสำหรับนักศึกษาที่เสียค่าที่พักอาศัยและ 34,420 บาทสำหรับนักศึกษาที่ไม่เสียค่าที่พักอาศัยโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วนักศึกษาในระดับชั้นต่างๆ และแผนกวิชาต่างๆ มีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the institutional cost, the student cost and the comparative student cost, according to department and grade. The institutional costs were directly collected from the Finance and Accounting Department of Thonburi Technical Institute. The student cost data were collected by means of questionnaire. The results showed that the institutional cost was approximately 54,811 baht of which 25,069 baht was spent on operation and another 29,742 baht on the capital. The average annual cost a five year period was 46,965 baht including residential payment and 34,420 baht without residential payment. There were significant difference in the cost of student in various years and departments.
Share
COinS