Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทัศนคติของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยต่อการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of Chulalongkorn Unviersity students' attitude towards politics
Year (A.D.)
1970
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประชุมสุข อาชวอำรุง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1970.3
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ต้องการศึกษาทัศนคติของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยต่อการเมืองโดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 720 คน ซึ่งสุ่มจากนิสิต 3 กลุ่มคือนิสิตคณะรัฐศาสตร์ นิสิตคณะอื่นที่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาบ้างและนิสิตคณะอื่นที่ไม่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาเลย การรวบรวมข้อมูลรวบรวมด้วยแบบวัดทัศนคติต่อการเมืองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ผลการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างของคะแนนทัศนคติต่อการเมืองโดยเฉลี่ยระหว่างนิสิตทั้ง 3 กลุ่มด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมี 3 ตัวประกอบคือกลุ่มนิสิต ชั้น และเพศ ประกอบกับวิธีการทดสอบของดันแคน พบว่านิสิตคณะรัฐศาสตร์กับนิสิตคณะอื่นที่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาบ้างมีทัศนคติต่อากรเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันส่วนนิสิตคณะอื่นที่ไม่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาเลยมีทัศนคิดต่อการเมืองต่ำกว่านิสิตทั้งสองกลุ่มแรก นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 กับนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 4 มีทัศนคติต่อการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันและนิสิตชายมีทัศนคติต่อการเมืองดีกว่านิสิตหญิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed at investigating Chulalongkorn University Students’ attitude towards politics. A sample of 720 students was randomly selected from 3 groups of students: Political Sciences majors, those who had taken some courses in Political Sciences, and those who had had no Political Sciences courses. The political Attitude Scale developed for the purpose was schedulely administered at the end of classes. Having applied the analysis of variance of the 3x4x2 factorial design and Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test, the investigator found that there was no significant difference in attitude towards politics between the first group and the second group, and these first 2 groups had higher attitude towards politics than the third group. There was no significant difference in attitude towards politics between the first year students and the fourth year students, and male students had higher attitude towards politics than female students.
Creative Commons License