Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนิสิตในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับการปกครองนิสิตและกิจกรรมนิสิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the opinions of teaching staff and students in Chulalongkorn University towards student administration and student activities
Year (A.D.)
1968
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิลาศ สิงหวิสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1968.2
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะวิเคราห์ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนิสิตในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการปกครองนิสิตและกิจกรรมนิสิตโดยผู้วิจัยได้หยิบยกเอาเฉพาะปัญหาที่สำคัญในเรื่องทั้งสองดังกล่าวมาศึกษาถึงข้อเท็จจริงและข้อบกพร่องต่างๆ การศึกษานี้อาศัยข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามสำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์จำนวน 1 คนและนิสิตจำนวน 7 คน ในคณะต่างๆทั้ง 7 คณะของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์โดยส่วนรวมนิสิตโดยส่วนรวมและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่มต่างๆ ของอาจารย์และนิสิตปรากฎว่าผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่มอาจารย์และนิสิตมีความเห็นแตกต่างไปในทำนองขัดแย้งกันมากกว่ากลุ่มอื่นๆ โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องการปกครองนิสิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study purported to analyze the opinions of the teaching staff and students in Chulalongkorn University towards student administration and student activities. The subjects were randomly drawn from the lists of teaching staff and students in seven faculties of Chulalongkorn University. The data used in this investigation were compiled from the questionnaire responded by 100 faculty members and 700 students. The obtained data were then analyzed, using such statist us percentage, mean, t-test, and analysis of variance. It was found, among varicus problems under investigation, that there was a significant difference in opinions between the teaching staff and students regardin student administration.
Creative Commons License