Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ข้อคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโรงเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาบางแห่งในจังหวัดพระนครและธนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of secondary school teachers' perceptions of school administration in selected Bangkok and Dhonburi secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1968
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบล เรียงสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1968.1
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ 1. ศึกษาความเห็นและความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหารโรงเรียนของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2. เพื่อนำทฤษฎีและหลักการบริหารการศึกษามาใช้สำรวจหาข้อเท็จจริงเพื่อเป็นแนวในการจัดและบริหารโรงเรียน 3. เพื่อใช้ผลการวิจัยเป็นแนวความคิดในการเสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงหลักสูตรการสอนในสถาบันฝึกหัดครู 4. เพื่อใช้ผลการวิจัยเป็นแนวความคิดในการเสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงการบริหารงานโรงเรียน วิธีศึกษาวิจัย 1.ใช้แบบสอบถามสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับหลักการบริหารโรงเรียนและการจัดดำเนินงานในโรงเรียนโดยให้ครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐบาลในจังหวัดพระนครและธนบุรีจำนวน 25 โรงเป็นผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามนี้ประชากรที่นำมาทำการวิจัยมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 242 คน 2.ใช้วิธีทางสถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการคิดเป็นร้อยละของคำตอบ สรุปผลการวิจัย ในจำนวนคำตอบที่ได้รับเมื่อวิเคราะห์แล้วแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 ประเภทดังนี้ 1. ครูจำนวนหนึ่งได้ตอบคำถามที่แสดงให้เห็นว่ามีความเข้าใจในเรื่องการบริหารโรงเรียนเป็นอย่างดี 2. ครูอีกจำนวนหนึ่งที่ตอบคำถามมาถึงแม้ว่าจะแสดงความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องตามหลักการบริหารโรงเรียนแต่ก็ยังมีข้อมูลบางข้อที่ชี้ให้เห็นว่ายังมีครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเป็นจำนวนไม่น้อยที่ยังไม่เข้าใจในหลักการบริหารโรงเรียนอย่างท่องแท้ 3. จากผลการวิจัยเดียวกันนี้พบว่ายังมีครูอีกจำนวนหนึ่งในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ไม่เข้าใจหลักการบริหารโรงเรียนและไม่สามารถจะเลือกคำตอบที่ถูกต้องได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Statement of The Problem The study was designed to ascertain the secondary school teachers’ perceptions of the school administration. The specific purposes of their research endeavor were as follows: 1. To assess the secondary school teachers’ understanding and perceptions of the administrative principles and practices. 2. To identify the pressing administrative problems which seem to hamper the effective operation of the schools. 3. To provide pertinent information for the improvement of the training program in the teacher training institutions. 4. To suggest ways and means for the practitioners to cope with the identified problems. Methods and Procedures The data-gathering instrument comprised a series of questionnaires constructed especially for this insestigation. These questionnaires were responded by 242 secondary school teachers of 25 public schools located in Bangkok and Dhonburi. The obtained data were then tallied, tabulated, and analyzed, using percentage to indicate frequencies. Major Findings 1.A majority of the teachers appeared to have correct conception and understanding of the principles of school administration 2.There were some teachers who had shown only partial understanding of the administrative concepts. 3.There were still a large number of teachers included in this study whose understanding of the administration principles were very marginal.
Share
COinS