Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องดื่มจากน้ำผัก-ผลไม้ผสมนมผึ้ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fruit and vegetable drink with royal jelly
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธิพา จันทวัฒน์
Second Advisor
รมณี สงวนดีกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.619
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาสูตรน้ำผัก-ผลไม้ผสม โดยแปรอัตราส่วนของน้ำสับปะรด น้ำเสาวรส และน้ำแครอท เป็น 9:0:1, 8:1:1, 7:2:1, 6:3:1, 5:4:1, 4:5:1, 3:6:1 และ 2:7:1 ตามลำดับ เลือกสูตรที่ดีที่สุดนำมาปรับรสชาติน้ำตาลทรายโดยแปรปริมาณเป็น 0, 3, 6, 9 และ 12% W/V ขั้นตอนต่อมาศึกษาชนิดและปริมาณสารให้เจล โดยใช้เพคตินที่กลุ่ม methoxyl ต่ำ ที่ 0.1, 0.2 และ 0.3% W/V และ carrageenan 0.025, 0.05, 0.075, 0.1, 0.2 และ 0.3% W/V เลือกตัวอย่างที่ดีที่สุดมาศึกษาปริมาณนมผึ้งที่เหมาะสมโดยแปรปริมาณเป็น 7, 8 และ 9% W/V จากนั้นศึกษาอายุการเก็บตัวอย่างที่ผสม sodium benzoate 0, 100 และ 200 ppm และเก็บที่ 5-8 ℃ ติดตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณภาพที่เวลา 0-4 สัปดาห์ ผลการทดลอง พบว่า น้ำผัก-ผลไม้ผสมนมผึ้งที่เหมาะสมมี 2 ตัวอย่าง ตัวอย่างแรกประกอบด้วย น้ำสับปะรด น้ำเสาวรส และน้ำแครอท ในอัตราส่วน 7:2:1, น้ำตาลทราย 12% W/V | เพคตินที่มีกลุ่ม methoxyl ต่ำ 0.1% W/V และนมผึ้ง 9%W/V และอีกตัวอย่างหนึ่ง ประกอบด้วยน้ำสับปะรด น้ำเสาวรส และน้ำแครอท ในอัตรา 6:3:1, น้ำตาลทราย 12% W/V, carrageenan 0.025% W/V และนมผึ้ง 8% W/V เครื่องดื่มน้ำผัก-ผลไม้ผสมนมผึ้งทั้ง 2 ตัวอย่างนี้จัดได้ว่าเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์นมผึ้ง ที่มีอายุการเก็บ 2-4 สัปดาห์ และไม่ต้องใช้ sodium benzoate ช่วยในการเก็บถนอม โดยยังมีคุณภาพทางเคมี จุลนทรีย์ และประสาทสัมผัสอยู่ในเกณฑ์ยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Appropriate formula for the production of fruit and vegetable drink were studied. Quantities of pineapple juice, passion fruit juice and carrot juice were varied at 9:0:1, 8:1:1, 7:2:1, 6:3:1, 5:4:1, 4:5:1, 3:6:1 and 2:7:1. The best quality product was selected and sugar was added at 0, 3, 6, 9 and 12% W/V to improve its flavor. Incorporation of two types of gelling agents comprising low methoxyl pectin (0.1, 0.2 and 0.3% W/V) and carrageenan (0.025, 0.05, 0.075, 0.1, 0.2 and 0.3% W/V) was carried out and the best quality product was selected for further study on appropriate quantity of royal jelly (7,8 and 9% W/V). Study on storage stability of the seclected product was carried out by adding sodium benzoate at 0, 100 and 200 ppm and the resulting products stored at 5-8 ℃ for 0-4 weeks. The two most appropriate samples seclected were those containing pineapple, passion fruit and carrot juices at 7:2:1 and 6:3:1, sugar 12% W/V, low methoxyl pectin 0.1 or carrageenan 0.025% W/V and royal jelly 9 and 8% W/V, respectively. These two samples can still be classified as royal jelly products after storage without sodium benzoate for 2-4 months at 5-8 ℃. At the end of the storage period, the chemical, microbiological and organoleptic qualities of the samples were still being acceptable.
Share
COinS