Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์สารต้องห้ามบางชนิดในปัสสาวะโดยใช้เทคนิค ทางลิควิดโครมาโทกราฟี/แมสสเปกโทรเมตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of some doping substances in urine using liquid chromatography/mass spectrometry technique
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมร เพชรสม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.599
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการวิเคราะห์สารต้องห้ามประเภทยาปิดกั้นบีตา อะแนบอสิกสเตอรอยตด์ และยาขับปัสสาวะในปัสสาวะโดยใช้เทคนิคทางลิควิดโครมาโทกราฟิ/แมสสเปกโทรเมตรี การวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาผลของ cone voltage ที่มีต่อการแตกตัวของสาร รูปแบบการแตกตัว corona voltage ความเข้มขันต่ำสุดที่สามารถตรวจพบได้ตลอดจน ผลการสกัดกลับคืน ได้พบว่าในวัฎภาคเคลื่อนที่เป็นเมธานอล 70% ในน้ำที่อัตราการไหล 0.8 มล./นาที และ cone voltage 30-50 โวลต์ สามารถวิเคราะห์สารต้องห้ามในกลุ่มยาปิดกั้นบีตา อะแนบอลิกสเตอรอยตด์ และยาขับปัสสาวะได้ โดยที่ความเข้มขันต่ำสุดที่วิเคราะห์ได้ของยาปิดกั้นบีตาคือ 0.2-1.0 นาโนกรัม/มล. อะแนบอลิกสเตอรอยด์ 0.5-1.0 นาโนกรัม/มล. ยาขับปัสสาวะ 0.5-10.0 ไมโครกรัม/มล. สารต้องห้ามทุกชนิดที่ศึกษามีช่วงกราฟมาตรฐานเป็นเส้นตรงตั้งแต่ 0-50 ไมโครกรัม/มล. corona voltage ไม่มีผลต่อการแตกตัวของสาร วิธีการวิเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาในการวิจัยนี้ทำได้สะดวก รวดเร็ว ไม่ต้องเตรียมอนุพันธ์ และให้ผลการวัดที่ไวกว่าวิธีเดิมสำหรับยาปิดกั้นบีตาและ อะแนบอลิกสเตอรอยด์ ส่วนยาขับ ปัสสาวะนั้นความเข้มขันต่ำสุดที่วัดได้ยังสูงกว่าวิธีการเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The object of this study is to developer new method for the analysis of beta-blockers, anabolic steroids and diuretics in urine sample using Liquid Chromatography/ Mass Spectrometry. The effect of cone voltage fragmentation, fragmentation pattern, corona voltage, detection limit and percent recovery were studied. It was found that beta-blockers, anabolic steroids and diuretics could be analyzed by using 70% methanol in water as mobile phase at 0.8 mL/min. and 30-50 volts cone voltage The detection limit of beta-blockers were 0.2-1.0 nanogram/mL, anabolic steroids were 0.5-1.0 nanogram/mL and diuretics were 0.5-10.0 microgram/mL. All investigated doping substances had lineate range of 0-50 microgram/mL. Corona voltage had no effect on fragmentation pattern. The method developed in this study provided very convenience and fast method of doping analysis without derivatization. The new method gave better sensitivity for beta-blockers and anabolic steroids than the previous known method. For diuretics the detection limit was higher than the methods currently in used.
Share
COinS