Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรฐานการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินประเภทที่อยู่อาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Standard of residential valuation
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศ์ทัต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.21
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินของหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ พร้อมศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคาที่ดินและวิธีประยุกต์การประเมินราคาโดยวิชาการทางสถิต เพื่อเป็นแนวทางแนะนำวิธีการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินแบบมาตรฐานอีกรูปแบบหนึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินแต่ละหน่วยงานจะขึ้นอยู่กับแบบสำรวจ รายงาน ประเมินราคาของแต่ละหน่วยงาน โดยการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินของกรมที่ดินจะมีการศึกษาปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคามากที่สุด แต่ขาดวิธีการคำนวณศักยภาพของปัจจัยที่ศึกษาและวิธีเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลซื้อขายกับที่ดินที่จะประเมินราคา ผลการสำรวจความคิดเห็นด้านปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อราคาที่ดินสามารถสรุปกลุ่มปัจจัยได้ 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1. ปัจจัยที่ดิน 2.ปัจจัยสาธารณูปโภค และ 3.ปัจจัยกฎหมายและสิ่งแวดล้อมจากการศึกษากรณีตัวอย่างการซื้อขายที่อยู่อาศัยในหมู่บ้านย่าน ถ.รังสิต-นครนายก ได้สำรวจปัจจัยความแตกต่างขนาดถนนหลักและถนนย่อยโครงการ ความแตกต่างขนาดชิ้นที่ที่ดิน และความแตกต่างราคาซื้อขายระหว่างถนนหลักและถนนย่อย แล้วทดสอบศักยภาพของปัจจัยที่ศึกษาโดยใช้วิธี QUALITY RATING ในการทดสอบปัจจัย 3 ปัจจัยได้แก่ 1.ถนนหลัก 2.ถนนซอย และ 3.เนื้อที่ พบว่าถนนหลักเป็นปัจจัยที่มีน้ำหนักของศักยภาพร้อยละ 37.5 ถนนซอยเห็นปัจจัยที่มีน้ำหนักของศักยภาพร้อยละ 20 และเนื้อที่เป็นปัจจัยที่มีน้ำหนักของศักยภาพร้อยละ 42.5 จากการใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบศักยภาพของปัจจัยโดยวิธี QUALITY RATING เห็นที่ยอมรับของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the asset valuation's process of organization inside-country and outside-countries and to study the factors that effect to the land price and how to apply the valuation process by statistic method in order to advice the standard asset valuation process. The result of research shows that the method of asset valuation in a organization depends on the valuation form in that organization. Department of Lands study the factors that have the most effect to the land price but lack of the good protential method to valuate the factors and to compare the selling price information utilize in appraisal report. From the result of research's questionaire found that there are three factor that effect to the land price as follow: 1. Land 2. Infastructures 3. Laws and Environments To hte sample case studying of the selling and purchasing the house on Rungsit-Nakornnayol Road, we have to survey to difference between the main road and sub-road in each housing project and to analyze the area of land in project and the selling price of main road and sub-road. After this study, we have to analyze the potential of used factors by using rating method. From the analyze of three factors the are main road, sub-road and the land's area found that the main road has 37.57% propartion that is important to valuate the land price and sub-road has 20% and the most important factor that is land's area has 42.5%
Share
COinS