Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยเมื่อถึงวัยเกษียณอายุ ของข้าราชการตำรวจในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expectation of housing after retirement for police in Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรึชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.20
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยเมื่อถึงวัยเกษียณอายุ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินชีวิตเมื่อเกษียณอายุ และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกยวกับชุมชนพักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก่รัฐบาลและเอกชนในการจัดระบบที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับข้าราชการตำรวจเมื่อเกษียณอายุอย่างเหมาะสม ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 269 ชุด จากเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีอายุ 50 ปีขึ้นไป ที่ทำงานอยู่ในสถานีตำรวจนครบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 34 สถานี และนำมาประมวลผลข้อมูลทางสถิติด้วย SPSS PC โดยมีผลการวิจัยดังนี้ ด้านความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ข้าราชการตำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนเอง จำนวนร้อยละ 31.60 และมีเฉพาะที่ดินยังไม่ได้ปลูกสร้างบ้าน ร้อยละ 13.40 สำหรับกลุ่มที่ยังไม่มีที่อยู่อาศัย พบว่า มีความต้องการบ้านเดี่ยวสร้างเองมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ต้องการบ้านเดี่ยวจัดสรร บ้านไร่หรือสวนเกษตร และทาวน์เฮ้าส์ ตามลำดับ สำหรับกลุ่มที่มีที่ดินเปล่า ส่วนมากต้องการที่จะสร้างบ้านเดี่ยว ด้านแนวหางการดำเนินชีวิตเมื่อเกษียณอายุ พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่คาดว่าจะอยู่อาศัยกับคู่สมรส รองลงมาคือ บุตรชาย และบุตรสาว เจ้าหน้าที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนมากคาดว่าจะมีรายได้จากบำนาญประมาณเดือน ละ 10,000-12,500 บาท ส่วนมากจะนำรายได้จากบำนาญเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายยามเกษียณอายุ และคาคว่าจะทำงานส่วนตัวหลังจากเกษียณอายุราชการแล้ว ด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับชุมชนพักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า ส่วนมากเห็นด้วยที่จะจัดให้มีการสร้างชุมชนพักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุโดยเฉพาะขึ้น เพราะจะได้เป็นที่พักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่ไม่มีที่พักพิง สำหรับผู้ที่เหมาะสมในการดำเนินการชุมชนพักอาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ คือ ภาครัฐบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to identify the following item of retirement people in housing need, life style patterns after retirement and attitude toward an aging community. As a result of this study, suggestion and recommendations upon the appropriated arrangment of housing for retirement police would be provided to both governmental and private sectors. 269 policemen who are over 50 years old from 34 Bangkok police stations were samples of this study. Questionnaire was used as a tool for data gathering and SPSS PC application was also used in statistical data analysis. Regarding the above objective, the result of this study are as the following: HOUSING NEED. The study finds that about 31.60% of samples have not belonging of house and land, 13.40 7o have only land and the rest have own resident. For the first group, no belonging of housing and land, type of desired housing which are sequenced from maximum to minimum are own construction single house, single house in private sector, farm house and townhouse respectively. LIFE STYLE PATTERN AFTER RETIREMENT. The study finds that most of the policemen expect to live with their spouse, son and daughter from maximum to minimum respectively. They expect to have an income from monthly pension around 10,000-12,500 Baht. Most of them aim to spend it for personal expenditure. Beside, they need to have their own business. ATTITUDE TOWARD AN AGING COMMUNITY. The study finds that most of them agree with there are needed to have specific aging community. In view of this, these such housing will be supported the homeless aging. Considering this suggestion, government sector is an appropriated organization will take care this.
ISBN
9746328557
Share
COinS