Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Phytochemical study of Artocarpus Altilis (Park.) Fosb. wood
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของเนื้อไม้ขนุนสำปะลอ
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Tharee Phadungcharoen
Second Advisor
Nijsiri Ruangrunsi
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science in Pharmacy
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Pharmacognosy
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.1059
Abstract
The three prenylated flavones, artocarpin, cycloartocarpin, and isocyclomorusin, were isolated from the ethanol extract of Artocarpus altilis (Park.) Fosb. wood (Moracear). The identification and structure elucidation of the isolated compounds were accomplished by analyses of the UV, IR, MS and NMR spectral data, as well as comparison with previously reported data.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของเนื้อไม้ขนุนสำปะลอ (Moraceae) ได้ทำการแยกสารประกอบฟลาโวน ซึ่งมีหมู่พรีนิลในสูตรโครงสร้าง 3 ชนิด จากสิ่งสกัดในเอธานอล ได้แก่ artocarpin, cycloartocarpin, และ isocyclomorusin การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ และสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารประกอบที่แยกได้นี้ อาศัยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล จากสเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารที่พบสูตรโครงสร้างแล้ว
Creative Commons License