Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Carbazole alkaloids and coumarins from Clausena harmandiana and Micromelum minutum
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
คาร์บาโซลอัลคาลอยด์และคูมาริน จากต้นส่องฟ้าดงและต้นหัศคุณไทย
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sunibhond Pummangura
Second Advisor
Darawan Thanyavuthi
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.1098
Abstract
The carbazole alkaloids 6-methoxyheptaphylline and lansine and oumarins phebalosin and micromelin were isolated by means of column chromatography from the root bark of Clausena harmandiana Pierre and the stem bark of Micromelum minutum Wight and Arn., respectively. An addition of sterol was obtained from the second plant. All of these isolated compounds were identified by spectroscopic methods and also certain chemical shifts of protons of two carbazole alkaloids were reassigned.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
จากการสกัดและการแยกสารด้วย คอลัมน์ โครมาโตกราฟี สามารถแยกคาร์บาโซลอัลคาลอยด์ 2 ชนิด คือ 6-methoxyheptaphylline และ lansine จากเปลือกรากของ ต้นส่องฟ้าดง และแยกคูมาริน phebalosin, micromelin และสารพวก sterol จากเปลือกต้นของหัศคุณไทย สารที่แยกได้ทั้งหมดนี้ นำมาหาคุณลักษณะเฉพาะโดยวิธีสเปคโตร-สโคปี และได้มีการกำหนดค่า chemical shift ที่ถูกต้องของโปรตอนของคาร์บาโซลอัลดาลอยด์ทั้ง 2 ตัวขึ้นใหม่
Share
COinS