Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตร วิชาชีพชั้นสูงสาขาเกษตรกรรม : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี วิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรมอุบลราชธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of the self-employed vocational promotion in the higher vocational education certificate curriculum, agriculture major : a case study of Ubon Ratchathani Agriculture College
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.333
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สาขาเกษตรกรรม มุ่งเน้นด้านส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระ ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาที่ประกอบอาชีพอิสระ อาจารย์ผู้สอนในระดับ ปวส. และนักเรียนศึกษาในระดับชั้น ปวส. ที่มีต่อหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สาขาเกษตรกรรมในด้านส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิทยาลัยเกษตรกรรมอุบลราชธานี มีสภาพที่พร้อมต่อการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ ทั้งด้านหลักสูตรที่มีจุดมุ่งหมายเน้นในด้านความรอบรู้ ความสามารถปฏิบัติได้จริง และเจตคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพรวมถึงจรรยาบรรณในวิชาชีพ มีการบริหารหลักสูตรที่จัดโครงสร้างการบริหาร การเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ที่มุ่งฝึกให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในวิชาชีพที่เรียน และได้ฝึกประสบการณ์ในการประกอบอาชีพอิสระในขณะที่เป็นนักศึกษา ผู้บริหาร ผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระ และผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาที่ประกอบอาชีพอิสระ เห็นด้วยกับนโยบายการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระของกรมอาชีวศึกษา โดยผู้บริหารและผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาที่ประกอบอาชีพอิสระ ให้ความสำคัญกับความมีวินัยในตนเอง ผู้ประกอบอาชีพอิสระให้ความสำคัญกับความอดทนเป็นคุณสมบัติที่สำคัญที่สุด อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นว่าวิทยาลัยสามารถจัดกิจกรรมเสริมประกอบอาชีพอิสระได้พอสมควรในทุกคุณสมบัติ ส่วนนักศึกษาเห็นว่าวิทยาลัยจัดกิจกรรมได้พอสมควรในคุณสมบัติ ความมีวินัยในตนเอง และความมีมานะ คุณสมบัติอื่นๆ วิทยาลัยจัดได้เป็นบางครั้ง ข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัยคือ การส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระในสถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษา ควรจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมกับภาคเอกชนในการพิจารณารายวิชา เลือกในโครงสร้างหลักสูตร การเรียนภาคปฏิบัติ ควรมีการประสานงานกันในแต่ละรายวิชา เพื่อให้สามารถนำผลผลิตมาใช้ประโยชน์ได้สูงสุด วิทยาลัยควรจัดการประชุมสัมมนาหาแนวปฏิบัติในการจัดการศึกษาให้สอดคล้องกันระหว่างนโยบายการบริหาร และวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร รวมทั้งวิทยาลัยควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในงานวิจัยของวิทยาลัยทางด้านการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมากกว่าเป็นแรงงานในภาคสนามเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research were to study the higher vocation education certificate curriculum, agriculture major emphasize the self-employed vocational promotion and the study administor’, self-employers’ self-employed graduates’, instructors’ and students, opinions for the self-employed vocation promotion in higher vocation education certificate curriculum. The results of the study revealed that Ubon Ratchathani Agriculture College is ready for self-employed vocation promotion. In addition, the curriculum offered in the college puts the emphasize on the knowledge, practically and good attitude also the professional ethics. There is the administration which provide organization structure, teaching and learning pepartions and activities for training the students have the professional ability and self-employed practicing. The administers, self-employers and self-employed graduates agree with the policy for self-employed vocation promotion of the Department of vocational Education the administers and self-employed graduates put the emphasize on self discipline while the self-employers agree that patience is important quality needed for self-employed vocation. The instructors believe that the college has already provided the students with sufficient activities at middle level in every qualities, the students agree that the college held the activities at middle level in self discipline and patience activities. It was recommended that the self-emploved vocation promotion in the vocational education college should be have the promotion committee to choose the subject in the curriculum. In teaching practice, every subject should be cooperated with other. Semenar on the policy for self-employed vocation promotion of the college is important for administers and instructors. The students must have more opportunity to involve as the analysts of the college research.
Creative Commons License