Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัย กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between university environments and learning achievements of the first year students, Ramkhamhaeng University
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.330
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 583 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง มี 10 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณลักษณะของอาจารย์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนด้านพฤติกรรมการสอนของอาจารย์ ด้านความเป็นอิสระของนักศึกษาต่อแนวปฏิบัติของมหาวิทยาลัย สิ่งแวดล้อมด้านห้องสมุด ด้านการคบเพื่อน ด้านนโยบายของมหาวิทยาลัยด้านข่าวสาร ด้านทัศนะของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการบริหารมหาวิทยาลัย ด้านการใช้เวลาในการศึกษา ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพื่อน และด้านวินัยศึกษา ตัวแปรปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษามี 10 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ เทคนิคการสอนของอาจารย์ ความตรงต่อเวลาของอาจารย์ การเตรียมการสอนของอาจารย์ ความเป็นกันเองที่อาจารย์ให้กับนักศึกษา ความมีอิสระในการคบเพื่อน การตั้งใจฟังคำบรรยายและจดสาระสำคัญ การส่งเสียงคุยกันในห้องเรียน การเสพของมึนเมาในมหาวิทยาลัย การต่อต้านประท้วงนโยบายผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัยและการใช้เวลาว่างอยู่ในห้องสมุดกับเพื่อนค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติม สภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยที่สามารถทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา ได้มี 3 ด้านได้แก่ คุณลักษณะของอาจารย์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอน ด้านการใช้เวลาในการศึกษา และด้านวินัยนักศึกษา ชุดของตัวแปรสภาพแวดล้อมมหาวิทยาลัยทั้ง 10 ด้าน สามารถทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationships between university environments and learning achievements of the first year students, Ramkhamhaeng University. The questionnaire was employed to collect data from 583 students. Mean, standard deviation factor analysis, Pearson product moment correlation and multiple regression were used in data analysis. The study revealed university environment that had impact on learning achievements of the first year students were their lecturers’ teaching attributes, their teaching behavior, students’ learning freedom according to university guidelines, library environment, peer relationship, university information policy, student attitude toward university administration, students’ time utilization interaction wich friends and student discipline. Ten factors of university environments that related to students’ learning achievements were instructional techniques, lecturers’ punctuality, lecturers’ lesson preparation, friendliness toward students, freedom in associating with peers, attentiveness in lecturing and jotting down main points, talking during learning sessions, drinking alcohol in campus, and protest against university administrators’ policies. Three university environments that could predict students learning achievements were lecturers’ teaching attributes, students’ time utilization and student discipline. Variables of all factor university environments could predict students’ learning achievements at .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License