Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาประกาศนียบัตร วิชาชีพชั้นสูง แผนกวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ ตามความต้องการขององค์กรธุรกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Desirable characteristics of business administration diploma graduates in accordance with business enterprises' needs
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลัญจ์กร อาชวอำรุง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.328
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง แผนกวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ ตามความต้องการขององค์กรธุรกิจ และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการของผู้บริหารองค์กรธุรกิจ และอาจารย์ กับลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ตามการประเมินตนเองของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ตามสาขาวิชา การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้วยการแจกแบบสอบถามผู้บริหารองค์กรธุรกิจ อาจารย์และผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา จำนวน 1,119 ชุด เก็บแบบสอบถามคืนและคัดเลือกฉบับสมบูรณ์ได้ 944 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.36 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารองค์กรธุรกิจส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านทัศนคติ ด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการ ด้านความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านประสบการณ์ในระดับมาก มีบางประเด็นมีความต้องการระดับปานกลาง เช่น ความสามารถในการให้บริการด้านการโฆษณา ความสามารถปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่พนักงานการเงินได้และพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อความหมายได้ เป็นต้น เมื่อพิจารณาตามสาขาวิชาพบว่า ผู้บริการองค์กรธุรกิจส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการให้ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาทุกสาขาวิชามีลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ระดับมากทุกด้าน นอกจากด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการ ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาสาขาวิชาการเลขานุการ สาขาวิชาการโฆษณา และสาขาวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ธุรกิจ ที่ผู้บริหารองค์กรธุรกิจมีความต้องการระดับปานกลาง ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารองค์กรธุรกิจ อาจารย์ และการประเมินตนเองของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา ทุกสาขาวิชา มีความเห็นพ้องต้องกันในระดับมาก ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านทัศนคติ ด้านประสบการณ์ และผู้สำเร็จการศึกษามีความคิดเห็นขัดแย้งประเมินตนเองปานกลาง ด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการ และด้านความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานเฉพาะส่วนทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research is to study the desirable characteristics of Business Diploma graduates and compare the opinions among the business enterprises executives, faculty members and the graduates in accordance with the business enterprises needs. Opinions of faculty members and graduates were compared by fields of study In addition, opinions among graduates were compared by fields of study by emphasizing desirable characteristics according to theories and principles coupled with interviews with business executives. Data were collected via questionnaires distributed to business executives, faculty members and graduates. 944 out of 1,119 copies of questionnaires sent were completed and returned, (84.36%). The results of the research indicated that most business executives preferred the most desirable characteristics in terms of personality, attitudes, academic knowledge, work performance and experiences. Those desirable at the medium level, were, namely, abilities in advertising services, financial management and communication command of English. When considered by fields of study, most executives preferred highest levels of all desirable characteristics for all fields, except academic knowledge Secretary, Advertisement and Business Computer, for which medium levels are preferred. The comparisons among the opinions of executives and faculty members with the perception of graduates of all fields, the highest level of desirability were personality, human relations, attitudes and experiences. However, graduates contradicted others by indicating medium levels regarding academic knowledge, work performance and skills.
Share
COinS