Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำความเย็นให้อาคารด้วยระบบท่อใต้ดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building cooling system through underground tube
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.754
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการทำความเย็นให้อาคารด้วยระบบท่อใต้ดินโดยใช้สถานที่ทำการทดลองอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในช่วงระหว่างเดือนมีนาคม ถึง เดือนเมษายน 2537 การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ใช้ท่อสแตนเลสหนา 0.55 มิลลิเมตร โดยมีขนาดท่อหลักเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 16 นิ้ว แยกเป็นท่อยาว 8 เมตร 3 ท่อ มีขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 12 นิ้ว, 10 นิ้ว และ 8 นิ้ว ตามลำดับ พร้อมกับติดตั้งสายเทอร์โมคับเบิ้ลเพื่อวัดอุณหภูมิอากาศภายในท่อตลอดความยาว โดยใช้พัดลมเป็นตัวดูดอากาศให้เคลื่อนที่ และทำการวัดอุณหภูมิพร้อมกับเก็บข้อมูลตลอดเวลา พิจารณาผลข้อมูลพบว่า ในช่วงระหว่างเวลากลางวัน ท่อสแตนเลสขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 12 นิ้ว สามารถลดอุณหภูมิอากาศที่ผ่านท่อได้ดีกว่าท่อขนาดเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 10 นิ้ว และ 8 นิ้ว อุณหภูมิดินที่ระดับความลึก 1.10 เมตร จะมีอุณหภูมิค่อนข้างคงที่ แม้ว่าอุณหภูมิอากาศจะมีความแตกต่างกันมากตลอดวัน การศึกษาพบว่าอากาศที่ผ่านเข้าระบบท่อมีอุณหภูมิลดลงในช่วงเวลากลางวัน และอากาศจะมีอุณหภูมิสูงขึ้นในเวลากลางคืน อุณหภูมิที่ลดลงหรือเพิ่มขึ้นนี้ได้ถูกนำมาผ่านขบวนการสหสัมพันธ์ (Regression) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรอื่น เช่น อุณหภูมิอากาศ อุณหภูมิดิน ความเร็วลมในท่อและขนาดของท่อ โดยได้สมการดังนี้ HE = -1.879 + 0.295 (OS) + 0.019 (A) + 0.002 (V) โดย OS = ความแตกต่างระหว่างอุณหภูมิดิน (องศาเซนติเกรด) A = พื้นที่ผิวท่อที่อากาศสัมผัส (ตารางฟุต) V = ความเร็วลมในท่อ (ฟุตต่อนาที) HE= อุณหภูมิที่ลดลง (บีทียูต่อชั่วโมง)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to study building cooling system through underground tube. An experiment is placed in Bangkok during March to April 1994. The experimental model comprises a main stainless tube, which has 0.55 mm. Thickness and 16 inch diameter, and three branched tubes, which all 8 m length and 8 inch, 10 inch, and 12 inch diameter each in the order given. This model is placed underground 1.10 m. depth. An electric fan is used to ventilate air through the tube. Thermocouples are positioned along the interior tube to measure and keep all temperature data. The result of consideration: - Stainless tube which has 12 inch, diameter can reduce air-temperature which is through the tube in daytime more than sized 10 inch and 8 inch diameter. - Soil-temperature, which has 1.10 m depth, is stable although air-temperature varied through the day. The study shows that the temperature of the ventilated air which is through the tube is decreased in daytime and increased in nighttime. The diversity of temperatures is put into the process of regression for finding the relation with other factors such as air-temperature, soil-temperature, wind-speed through the tube and the internal surface of the tube as the following principle: HE= -1.879 + 0.295 (OS) + 0.019 (A) + 0.002 (V) OS = Difference of temperature between air-temperature and soil-temperature (℃) A = Internal surface of tube (ft2.) V = Air Flow (CPM) HE = Cool Down (BTU/Hr)
Share
COinS