Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลของชั้นความร้อนในโถงที่มีความสูงโดยใช้หุ่นจำลอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of stratification in atrium using scale model simulation
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมสิทธิ์ นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.752
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมของชั้นความร้อนภายในโถง เพื่อพยายมหาแนวทางในการออกแบบ แก้ไขชั้นความร้อนที่เกิดขึ้นภายในโถง โดยได้เลือกทำการศึกษาถึงตัวแปร 5 ตัว ที่มีผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมของความร้อนภายในโถง คือ อุณหภูมิภายนอก, ตำแหน่งความสูงของจุดต่างๆ ภายในโถง, ค่ารังสีแสงอาทิตย์, ขนาดช่องเปิดระบายอากาศและความหนาแน่นของมวลสารที่เป็นวัสดุภายในโถง การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงการทดลอง โดยศึกษาจากหุ่นจำลองโถง ซึ่งมีขนาดความกว้างภายใน 1.00 เมตร x 1.00 เมตร สูง 4 เมตร วัสดุเป็นอิฐและวัสดุเบา ทำการวัดค่าของอุณหภูมิภายในโถงที่ตำแหน่งความสูงต่างๆ รวมไปถึงค่าอุณหภูมิที่ผิววัสดุด้วยเครื่องมือวัดอุณหภูมิ (Thermo Couple) บันทึกข้อมูลอุณหภูมิทุกๆ 15 นาทีอย่างต่อเนื่อง เป็นเวลา 2 วันต่อชุดการทดลองและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยโปรแกรมทางสถิติ SPSS-PC+ ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นตรงของตัวแปรที่ศึกษา ผลจากการวิจัยได้ผลสรุปเป็น สมการการคาดการณ์ของอุณหภูมิภายในโถง ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรต่างๆ ทั้ง 5 ตัวแปรดังที่กล่าวมาแล้ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study stratification effect in an atrium and design solution to solve that effect. Five factors that should have impact to the thermal behavior in the attium are studied. The factors are outside temperature, vertical distance of every height in the atrium (height), solar radiation, outlet opening area and density of mass in the atrium. This research is an experimental research using atrium mod els which inside dimension is 1.00 x 1.00 meters and 4 meters heigh. Atrium models are made of bricks and a light weight material, Inside are temperature at various levels of height including surface temperature were measured by Thermo Couple. The data is collected by recording the temperature every 15 minutes continuously for two consecutive days per one set of experiment. These data are analyzed with SPSS-PC+, a computer software package, by Multiple Regression and Correlation Method. The result of the research leads to an equation for inside atrium temperature prediction correlating with the above five factors.
Creative Commons License