Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารายวิชาการออกแบบของเล่นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of toy design for early childhood children course in art education at undergraduate level
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.320
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารายวิชาการออกแบบของเล่นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย โดยเสนอเป็นรายวิชาเลือก ในหมวดวิชาเฉพาะของหลักสูตรปริญญาตรีทางการศึกษา สาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย การดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR ในรูปแบบที่เรียกว่า Mino EDFR ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 9 ท่าน ซึ่งเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจากนักวิชาการศิลปศึกษา คณาจารย์ที่สอนทางด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา นักวิชาการทางด้านการศึกษาปฐมวัย นักวิชาการทางด้านจิตวิทยา และนักออกแบบจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้ดำเนินการรวม 2 รอบ โดยรอบแรกเป็นการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิชาการออกแบบของเล่นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาจัดทำเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่า 5 ช่วงคะแนน ในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับจุดมุ่งหมายในการสอน เนื้อหาวิชา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผลของรายวิชาการออกแบบของเล่นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เพื่อนำมาสอบถามกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญในรอบที่สอง ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามในรอบที่สองนี้ ผู้วิจัยนำมาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อเลือกข้อมูลที่มีค่าตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ มาสรุปเป็นผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยที่ได้ นำมาเสนอเป็นรายวิชาการออกแบบของเล่นสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ลักษณะรายวิชา จุดมุ่งหมายในการสอน เนื้อหาวิชา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to develop the toy design for early childhood children course, as an elective course in the special field of study, of the undergraduate art education curriculum under the jurisdiction of the ministry of university affairs. The methodology used in this study included the documentary analysis and the application of Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) : the Mini EDFR. The panel of nine experts, purposively selected from art educators, faculty members of product design in higher education institutions, early childhood educator, psychologist and designers from private and government organizations. The min EDFR was conducted two rounds. The first round of EDFR is interviewing the panelists concerning toy design for early childhood children subject matter. Then the five rating scales questionnaire consisting of instructional objective, course content, teaching-learning activity, and evaluation was constructed to be employed in the second round of collecting data. The resulting data was then analyzed by median and interquartile range. The result of this research was the presentation of the toy design for early childhood children course. This course consisted of course description, instructional objective, course content, teaching-learning activity, and evaluation.
Share
COinS