Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียนแขนงวิชาทัศนศิลป์ หลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี ในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of instructors and students concerning on learning evaluation for visual art program in art education curriculum at the undergraduate level in teachers colleges
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.316
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ การประเมินผลการเรียนแขนงวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ กระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน ลักษณะนิสัยในการทำงานและผลงานประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ อาจารย์ประจำภาควิชาศิลปะ วิทยาลัยครู 36 แห่ง จำนวน 128 คน และนักศึกษาที่ศึกษาอยู่ในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี จำนนวน 245 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยในเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบประมาณค่าและแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลการเรียน แขนงวิชาทัศนศิลป์ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยในทุกๆ ด้าน ดังต่อไปนี้ คือ 1. ความรู้ความเข้าใจ : เนื้อหาด้านทฤษฎี ปฏิบัติ ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงาน และการสรุปเนื้อหา 2. กระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน : การค้นคว้า สร้างแนวความคิด ออกแบบ สร้างผลงานและเตรียมนำเสนอผลงาน 3. ลักษณะนิสัยในการทำงาน : ความสนใจและความตั้งใจ ความรับผิดชอบ ความประหยัด ความมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และความมีใจกว้างยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็น 4. ผลงาน : รูปแบบของผลงาน แนวคิดของผลงาน และการนำเสนอผลงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of instructors and students concerning on learning evaluation for visual art program, concerning knowledge and understanding, working process, working habits and art works. The population used in this research was 128 instructors in the department of arts in 36 teachers colleges and 245 students studying in the art education program in the undergraduate level. A questionnaire consisting of checklists, rating scales and open-ended questions was used as a tool of the research. Data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The results revealed that the opinion of both instructors and students is in agreement in terms of learning evaluation for the visual art program as the following items. 1. Knowledge and understanding : contents concerning theory, practice, working process and conclusion of contents. 2. Working process : research, setting-up concept, design and project working preparation for presentation. 3. Working habits : intention and interest, responsibility, economy, human relationship and open minded. 4. Art works : form, concept and presentation.
Creative Commons License