Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารโครงการสำหรับตั้งโรงงานผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ไพโรเทคนิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project management for setting up a pyrotechnic product factory
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.721
Abstract
ไพโรเทคนิค (Pyrotechnic) เป็นวีธีการที่ทำให้สารมีคุณสมบัติเมื่อจุดไฟจะเกิดการระเบิดพร้อม ทั้งให้ความร้อน แสง สี เสียง ควันและการเคลื่อนที่ จึงนำมาประยุกต์ใช้งานด้วยการทหาร อาทิ ทำพลุสัญญาน กระสุน ระเบิด และทางพลเรือน ใช้ทำพลุ ทำดอกไม้เพลิง ที่ให้ความสวยงาม ความบันเทิงปัจจุบันส่วนใหญ่จะนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการวางแผนการบริหารโครงการสำหรับตั้งโรงเรียนผลิตภัณฑ์ไพโรเทคนิค ผลการศึกษาพบว่าทางการทหารมีความต้องการ 144,000 หน่วยต่อปี และทางพลเรือนมีความต้องการ 146,000 หน่วยต่อปี การบริหารงานในระยะก่อนการดำเนินงานเป็นแบบโครงการโดยสมบูรณ์ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโครงการ ฝ่ายการเงิน ฝ่ายจัดซื้อ ฝ่ายวิศวกรรม และประมาณการเงินลงทุนของโครงการรวมทั้งสิ้น 296,400,000 บาท ผลการศึกษาการบริหารโครงการ จากระบุรายละเอียดของงานตามโครงการและจัดทำ กำหนดเวลางานโครงการ นำมาวางแผนการบริหารโครงการโดยใช้แผนภูมิแกนด์ (Gantt) ได้ผลการวิจัยตาแผนงาน ดังนี้ แผนงาน (Job Planning) มีงานประสานงาน และงานก่อสร้างอาคารพร้อมทั้งติดตั้งเครื่องจักร รวมทั้งสิ้น 27 งาน แผนกำลังคน (Man Planning) การบริหารงานในระยะก่อนการดำเนินงานใช้บุคลากร 16 คน เสียค่าใช้จ่าย 242,200 บาท ต่อเดือน แผลนเวลา (Time Planning) งานประสานงาน ใช้เวลา 60 วัน วันทำการ และงาน AA เป็นงานก่อสร้างอาคารพร้อมติดตั้งเครื่องจักร ใช้เวลา 1,050 วันทำการ แผนการเงิน (Budget Planning) งบประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายของแต่ละงาน และของแต่ละเดือน รวมได้ดังนี้ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน เป็นค่าบริหารงาน 8,961,400 บาท และค่าโสหุ้ย 1,308,600 บาท ค่าใช้จ่ายที่เป็นมูลค่าทรัพย์สิน 286,130,000 บาท รวมงบประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งสิ้น 296,400,000 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Pyrotechnic is the technic concerning the explosion of materials. Once ignited; heat, light, colour. Noise, smoke and movement generated simultaneously. This can be employed in military as well as amusing activities. Such pyrotechnic products are signals, bullets, explosive materials and fireworks. Most of them are imported. The propose of this thesis is to plan establish pyrotechnic factory. We find that the yearly demand for military and civilian products purposes are 144,000 units and 146,000 units respectively. The initial executive organization comprises a project director, a financial division, a purchase division and an engineering division. The investment cost is 296,400,000 baht. The results of the project management study, by employing Gantt method from which the details of the project as well as time frame are elaborated and estimated, indicate that: Job planning, which are co-operative work and construction as well as machine installation work, totals 27 job. Man planning at initial stage requires 16 men, and monthly cost is 242,200 baht; Time planning for co-operative work requires 60 official days whereas construction and machine installation requires 1050 official days. Budget planning for each job comprises management expense of 8,961,400 bath, other expense of 1,308,600 baht, and asset value of 286,130,000 baht. Total Budget is 296,400,000 baht.
Share
COinS