Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้งานรังวัดดาวเทียมจีพีเอสสำหรับหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่ง ในโครงวการสร้างอ่างเก็บน้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of GPS satellite surveying for vertical controls in a reservoir construction project
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเกียรติ วิเชียรเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.703
Abstract
ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีได้พัฒนาขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว ในด้านการสำรวจก็เช่นเดียวกัน ได้มีการส่งดาวเทียมระบบจีพีเอส (Global Positioning System) ขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในการรังวัดดาวเทียม ทำให้การสำรวจทำงานได้สะดวกรวดเร็วขึ้น เพียงแต่นำเครื่องรับสัญญาณไปตั้งตรงจุดที่ต้องการทราบค่าพิกัด โดยแต่ละจุดไม่จำเป็นต้องมองเห็นซึ่งกันและกัน การรังวัดเป็นอิสระไม่ขึ้นต่อ สภาพภูมิประเทศ, ภูมิอากาศ และ เวลา การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้เครื่องรับสัญญาณดาวเทียมจีพีเอสของบริษัท Trimble รุ่น 4000SE ซึ่งรับสัญญาณได้เฉพาะคลื่น L1 โปรแกรมประมวลผลเส้นฐาน Trimvec และโปรแกรมประมวลผลโครงข่าย Trimnet ของบริษัท Trimble สมรรถนะของเครื่องมือให้ค่าความถูกต้อง ทางราบ 1 ซม. +/- (2 PPM.X ความยาวเส้นฐาน) และ ทางดิ่ง 2 ซม. +/- (2 PPM.X ความยาวเส้นฐาน) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งไปในการสร้างหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่ง เนื่องด้วยหมุดควบคุมทางราบได้มีการวิจัยแล้วว่าสามารถใช้งานได้ดี ส่วนหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งยังมีข้อมูลที่จะเชื่อมโยงพื้นผิวรูปทรงรีกับพื้นผิวยีออยไม่เพียงพอ เนื่องจากพื้นผิวอ้างอิงของการรังวัดดาวเทียมจีพีเอสเป็นทรงรี WGS84 ส่วนพื้นผิวอ้างอิงของหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งเป็นยีออย ซึ่งตัวแทนที่ดีที่สุดของยีออย คือพื้นผิวระดับน้ำทะเลปานกลาง การวิจัยมุ่งที่จะแก้ไขปัญหาในการสร้างหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งนี้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้อยู่บริเวณพื้นที่ใน กิ่งอำเภอสบเมย และ อำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัด แม่ฮ่องสอน พื้นที่ประมาณ 2,500 ตร.กม. ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่ลักษณะภูเขา โครงข่ายหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งจากงานรังวัดดาวเทียมประกอบด้วยเส้นฐาน 35 เส้น หมุดควบคุมทางดิ่ง 20 หมุด การรังวัดดาวเทียมจีพีเอสจะให้ค่าระดับเป็นความสูงเหนือพื้นผิวอ้างอิงทรงรี ส่วนค่าระดับที่ใช้งานจะเป็นค่าระดับเหนือพื้นผิวอ้างอิงยีออย ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ค่าระดับจากการเดินระดับในเกณฑ์งานชั้นสาม เป็นค่าระดับอ้างอิงของหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งหลัก การทอนค่าความสูงเหนือทรงรีจากการรังวัดดาวทียม เป็นค่าระดับเหนือยีออย ใช้วิธีการปรับแก้โครงข่าย โดยการตรึงหมุดหลักฐานทางดิ่งที่มีค่าระดับแล้วตั้งแต่ 1 ถึง 7 หมุด จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า หมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งหลักใช้เพียง 4 หมุด ซึ่งแต่ละหมุดห่างกัน 20 กม. ก็เพียงพอ ค่าระดับที่ได้จากการรังวัดดาวเทียม เมื่อมีหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งหลัก 4 หมุด จะมีค่าคลาดเคลื่อนจากการเดินระดับ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนเท่ากับ -0.001 เมตร และค่าส่วนเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.030 เมตร จากการตรวจสอบค่าต่างระดับตามแนวเส้นฐาน ระหว่างการรังวัดดาวเทียมและการเดินระดับ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนเท่ากับ -0.003 เมตร ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.036 เมตร ผ่านเกณฑ์งานชั้นสาม 15 เส้น ไม่ผ่าน 19 เส้น และมีค่าคงที่หนึ่งเส้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้แสดงว่าการรังวัดดาวเทียมจีพีเอส เพื่อสร้างหมุดควบคุมทางดิ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ในงาน ที่ไม่ต้องการความถูกต้องสูงมากนัก เช่น งานจุดบังคับภาพถ่ายทางอากาศ | งานทางลำลอง, งานศึกษาความเหมาะสมเบื้องต้น ฯลฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In present time, the development of technology grows very fast, as well as in the field of surveying. Global Positioning System is a new satellite surveying system to make a survey conveniently and rapidly. To determine coordinates of a control point, the receiver is set over the mark on the ground. Intervisibility among the control points is not required. Moreover, satellite observation is independent of geographical environment, climate and time. This research used GPS Trimble receivers Model 4000 SE that received only L1 signal. Then Trimvec plus software was used for computing baselines and Trimnet software for adjusting network. The specification of this receiver is 1 cm. + / -(2 ppm.xbase line length) in horizontal position and 2 cm. + / -(2 ppm.xbase line length) in vertical position. An objective of this research is how to get elevation of vertical control points from satellite observation. Since the reference vertical datum of the GPS surveying is WGS84 ellipsoid, while the reference datum in ordinary levelling is geoid which is represented by a mean sea level (MSL). Sufficient data to connect WGS84 ellipsoid to the geoid over Thailand is not available. This research was then emphasis on how to get elevations of vertical control points by satellite surveying. This research used the test area in Sob Moei District | Amphoe Mae Sariang, Changwat Mae Hong Son. The total area covers about 2,500 sq.km. Most area is mountainous the network consisted of 35 baselines connecting 20 vertical control points. Elevation above geoid obtained by third-order differential levelling were used as reference in the analysis. The reduction of heights above geoid were done by fixing some vertical control points were range from 1 to 7. It was found that using 4 fixed control points with 20 KM. spacing was optimum. Compared with the elevations from differential levelling, the mean and the standard deviation of the differences were -0.001 and 0.030 metres, respectively. If differences in elevation of the baselines were considered, the differences between values obtained from GPS and those from differential levelling gave the mean of -0.003 metres and the standard deviation of 0.036 metres. Base on the allowable error of the third-order levelling, 15 baselines were passed and 19 baselines were not. The result of this research showed that GPS satellite surveying for vertical control points could apply to low precision levelling works such as : vertical controls for aerial photography, temporary roads, feasibilitystudy, etc.
ISBN
9745839027
Share
COinS