Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ความสั่นสะเทือนโดยใช้นิวรัล เน็ทวิร์ค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vibration analysis by neural network
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Second Advisor
อรัญ นำผล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.701
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวินิจฉัยอาการผิดปกติของเครื่องจักร โดยวัดค่าความสั่นสะเทือนของโมเดลศึกษาและใช้นิวรัล เน็ทเวิร์คเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ สำหรับรูปแบบของนิวรัล เน็ทเวิร์คที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ การเรียนรู้แบบย้อนกลับ สัญญาณความสั่นสะเทือนต่าง ๆ ได้มาจากการปรับแต่งค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่าง ๆ ของโมเดลศึกษา โดยสัญญาณเหล่านี้ จะถูกเก็บบันทึกในรูปของสัญญาณเชิงเวลา และทำการวิเคราะห์โดยเข้าสู่กระบวนการสอนและทำการทดสอบ โดยพิจารณาจากเปอร์เซ็นต์ความถูกต้อง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า นิวรัล เน็ทเวิร์คสามารถรู้จำและบงชี้ทั้ง 9 อาการของโมเดลศึกษา โดยให้เปอร์เซ็นต์ความถูกต้องในระดับที่ยอมรับได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study has the objective of diagnosis the machine fault. By measuring the vibration signals of the studied model, a neural network based model is used as a tool to analyse these signals. The neural network paradigm used in this study is backpropagation. These time-domain vibration signals were obtained by adjusting some parameters of the studied model and later analysed using a proposed neural network. It was found out that the proposed neural network can recall and identify all nine faults of the studied model with percent correct in the acceptable level.
ISBN
9745837652
Share
COinS