Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลเพลงและดนตรีสำหรับสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of song and music database for radio broadcasting stations
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือน สินธุพันธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.692
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาและออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเพลงและคนตรีสำหรับสถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงและเพื่อสร้างปรับปรุงและวิธีการเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูล โดยการออกแบบจะเริ่มศึกษาขั้นตอนการผลิตรายการวิทยุ วิเคราะห์ปัญหา การเรียกค้น และการจัดเก็บแผ่นเสียงและแผ่นคอมแพคดิสก์ของเจ้าหน้าที่สถานีวิทยุจุฬา ฯ กระทำอยู่ในปัจจุบันออกแบบระบบข้อมูลเพลงและดนตรีโดยใช้สถานีวิทยุจุฬาฯ เป็นกรณีศึกษา การวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยเลือกระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลแบบสัมพันธ์พัฒนาภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดวส์ ระบบฐานข้อมูลเพลงและดนตรีสามารถเก็บข้อมูลที่เป็นอักขระและข้อมูลที่เป็นรูปภาพได้เมื่อทำการทดสอบโปรแกรม โดยการป้อน แก้ไขและการเรียกค้นข้อมูลแบบต่าง ๆ พบว่าได้ผลการทดลองเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis is to develop and design song and music database for radio broadcasting stations, to create and modify the access methods. Steps of radio broadcasting program production, records, and compact disks inventory control and management had been studied and analysed. Chulalongkorn University broadcasting station had been used as a case of study. Song and music database had been developed and designed based on Relational Database approach and operated under Windows environment software. The program and database had been tested and found that texts as well as graphic data can be created, modified, and accessed correctly.
Creative Commons License