Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบการสอบถามข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐานของธนาคาร บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โทรศัพท์แบบกดปุ่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of banking basic information inquiring system on microcoputer using touch-tone telephone
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.634
Abstract
การวิจัยการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบการสอบถามข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐานของธนาคาร บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โทรศัพท์แบบกดปุ่ม เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์กับระบบการสอบถามข้อมูลของธนาคารหรือหน่วยงานทั่วไป โดยมีการควบคุมความปลอดภัยของระบบด้วยรหัสผ่าน ซึ่งอาศัยหลักการแทนที่ตัวอักษร (substitution) ตลอดจนทดสอบขีดความสามารถในการเข้าถึงระบบ โดยทฤษฎีการรอคอย (queueing theory) จากการที่ใช้ตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรกเป็นการสร้างขึ้นเองเพื่อการวิจัย กลุ่มหลังเป็นการใช้งานของผู้ใช้บริการทั่วไป ผลการวิจัยจากแผงวงจรที่มีอยู่ สรุปว่าผู้ใช้บริการสามารถเข้าถึงระบบได้ในค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ 0.087 และต่ำสุดคือ 0.0146 ต่อจำนวน 2 คู่สาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Design and development of banking basic information inquiring system on microcomputer using touch-tone telephone. The propose of this experiment for the basic inquiring system with password based upon the substitution theory, to determine the performance of service granted used queueing theory, 2 samples used- the first one was created for testing, the other was made up by ordinary dial up customer. The outcome (according to our existing 2 line-card) shown that the highest performance is 0.087, and the lowest performance is 0.0146.
Share
COinS