Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำหลักการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ มาพัฒนาโปรแกรมวาดรูปวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An object-oriented programming approach to the development of and electronic schematic capture program
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.691
Abstract
ในอดีตการวิเคราะห์วงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ต้องการการสร้างแฟ้มข้อมูลเข้าในรูปตัวอักษร วิธีการนี้เป็นวิธีที่ยุ่งยากเสียเวลา และผิดพลาดได้ง่าย ถ้าต้องป้อนด้วยมือคนปัญหาดังกล่าวแก้ไขได้โดยทำการสร้างแฟ้มข้อมูลเข้าของโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์วงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในแบบของรูปวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ โดยใช้หลักการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ ซอฟต์แวร์ดังกล่าวเขียนด้วยภาษาซีพลัสพลัส และถูกออกแบบให้เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับวาดรูปวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซอฟต์แวร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย เมนูแบบดึงลง ระบบการคำนวณโนด และระบบการจัดเก็บข้อมูล ผู้ใช้สามารถใช้เมนูแบบดึงลงสำหรับสั่งคำสั่งต่าง ๆ ระบบการคำนวณโนดจะถูกใช้ในการลำดับหมายเลขโนดของวงจรและระบบการจัดเก็บข้อมูลจะถูกใช้เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลของวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในรูปแบบที่โปรแกรมวิเคราะห์วงจรสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้ทันที จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าโปรแกรมสามารถทำงานได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ โปรแกรมสามารถคำนวณหาโนด และสร้างแฟ้มข้อมูลที่สมบูรณ์ให้กับโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์วงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างไรก็ดีโปรแกรมนี้ยังไม่เป็นแบบมอดูลเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจากยังไม่ได้นำหลักการที่สำคัญของการโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุมาใช้อย่างครบถ้วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the past, the analysis of electronic circuit on a microcomputer necessitates the creation of an input text rile. This method is difficult, slow and error proned if it is done manually. This problem is solved by creating an input text file for an electronic circuit analysis program in the form of electronic schematic capture. This research is a software development using an object oriented programming concept. The software is written in C++ programming language and is designed to be a tool for electronic schematic capture. The developed software consists of a pull-down menu, node calculation system and data storage system. The user can use the pull-down menu for several instructions. The node calculation system is used to number circuit nodes and the data storage system is used to store the circuit information in the form that can be readily analyzed by an electronic circuit analysis program. From this research, it can be summarized that this program can perform the work satisfactorily. The program can calculate node numbers and create an absolute file for an electronic circuit analysis program. However, the program is not as modularized as it should be because the main principles of object oriented programming are not fully implemented.
Creative Commons License