Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับตรวจวัดแผ่นโลหะเรียบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of software for measuring flat metal sheet
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.689
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึง การพัฒนาระบบซอฟต์แวร์เพื่อการตรวจสอบการคลาดเคลื่อนของงานตัดเจาะแผ่นโลหะเรียบ ระบบซอฟต์แวร์จะเริ่มจากขั้นตอนการสร้างเครื่องมือสำหรับการเขียนแบบ, การสร้างกฎเกณฑ์การวาดแบบ, ส่วนที่เป็นโปรแกรมสำหรับอ่านข้อมูลจากเครื่องอ่านแผ่นโลหะเรียบ, ส่วนที่เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาข้อผิดพลาดของการตัดเจาะ การพัฒนาซอฟแวร์นี้ใช้ซอฟต์แวร์สำเร็จรูป AutoCAD เป็นแกน ประกอบกับการพัฒนาภาษา AutoLISP และภาษา C เพื่อควบคุมการทำงานของระบบซอฟต์แวร์ ผลการใช้ซอฟแวร์นี้จะทำให้งานตรวจสอบการตัดเจาะแผ่นโลหะเรียบเร็วขึ้นมาก และได้ข้อมูลมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงการผลิต ทำให้คุณภาพของงานแผ่นโลหะดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes a design and development of software for measurement of flat metal sheet to determine the error of punching and cutting of metal sheet. The procedure starts with the creation of tools and rules for shop drawing. The software includes the interfacing to the flat metal sheet scanner for image data reading. The data is analyzed and processed to determine the error of the sheet punching and cutting. AutoCAD is the core software and applications are developed by using AutoLISP and C language. This software package shortens the time for inspection of flat metal sheet and provides data for work improvement, this will improve quality of metal sheet works.
Share
COinS