Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวควบคุมชนิดปรับตัวเองโดยตรงที่เหมาะที่สุดสำหรับแขนหุ่นยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal direct adaptive controller for robotic manipulators
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี อย่างธารา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.688
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอวิธีออกแบบตัวควบคุมชนิดปรับตัวเองโดยตรงที่เหมาะที่สุด เพื่อควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ของแขนหุ่นยนต์ ตัวควบคุมส่วนที่หาได้จากกฎข้อที่สองของเลียปูโนฟช่วยคำนวณหาค่าประมาณของพารามิเตอร์ของระบบแขนหุ่นยนต์ และนำค่าที่ได้ไปใช้ในการสร้างแรงบิดหลัก ซึ่งจะทำให้ความผิดพลาดของตำแหน่งและความเร็วมีค่าอยู่ภายในขอบเขต ในส่วนของตัวควบคุมแบบพีดีมีการใช้วิธีโปรแกรมพลวัตเพื่อคำนวณหาค่าอัตราขยายของตัวควบคุม ซึ่งทำให้พจน์กำลังสองของค่าความผิดพลาดดังกล่าวมีค่าน้อยที่สุด อัตราขยายที่ได้นำไปใช้คำนวณหาค่าแรงบิดเสริม เมื่อนำผลรวมของแรงบิดทั้งสองไปป้อนให้กับข้อต่อของแขนหุ่นยนต์แต่ละข้อต่อ ค่าความผิดพลาดลดลงเรื่อย ๆ และเข้าสู่ศูนย์ในที่สุด ผลการจำลองการทำงานของตัวควบคุมสำหรับแขนหุ่นยนต์แบบ 3 ข้อต่อ คือ แขนหุ่นยนต์แบบข้อปล้อง แขนหุ่นยนต์แบบสการา และแขนหุ่นยนต์แบบทรงกลม แสดงให้เห็นว่าตัวควบคุมที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ให้ผลการทำงานดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis presents a method of designing an optimal direct adaptive controller for motion control of robotic manipulators. This controller, based on the Lyapunov’s second law, estimates the robotic system parameters and uses them to calculate the main torques which will keep the errors in joint positions and joint velocities within a bound. Next, the gains of a P.D. controller are determined via a dynamic programming approach such that the quadratic terms of the foregoing errors are minimized. Then, the P.D. gains are used to calculate the perturbation torques. Finally, the sum of the main torques and the perturbation torques and the perturbation torques is used as inputs to the robotic manipulator in order that the errors will be driven to zero after a period of time. The results of the digital simulation of the 3-joint manipulators, namely the articulated robot, SCARA robot, and spherical robot, reveal that the proposed controller performs well.
Creative Commons License