Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณราคาค่าก่อสร้างอาคารด้วยวิธีมอนติคาร์โล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Building cost estimation by Monte Carlo Technique
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิง คุณะวัฒน์สถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.674
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการประมาณราคาค่าก่อสร้างอาคารโดยวิธีมอนติคาร์โล ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลราคาค่าก่อสร้างอาคารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แยกตามประเภทอาคารคือ อาคารสำนักงาน และคอนโดมิเนียม การประมาณต้นทุนอาคารนี้จะประเมินหาค่าความน่าจะเป็นของค่าใช้จ่ายโครงการก่อสร้างด้วยวิธีการมอนติคาร์โล ค่าใช้จ่ายของรายการต่างๆ จะถูกประมาณราคาต่อหน่วยพื้นที่ โดยทำการหาค่าการกระจายทางสถิติ และรวบรวมเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมดของโครงการ ในการสร้างแบบจำลองนี้จะทำการวิเคราะห์อาคารที่มีความสูงตั้งแต่ 20-30 ชั้น โดยผลการวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวสามารถนำมาใช้ในการตั้งงบประมาณราคากลางสำหรับโครงการใหม่ และใช้ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของการประมาณราคาอย่างละเอียด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the study is to construct a model for building cost estimation by Monte Carlo Technique. Reference price data for buildings was collected; which consisting of office buildings and condominiums in Bangkok. The Monte Carlo simulation technique is used to evaluate the probability of cost overrun in building construction projects. Cost components for each project can be represented by a suitable statistical distribution, or at least with a mean and a variance. The total project cost will be a random variable; that is the sum of several random numbers. The building cost estimating model should be appropriately 20-30 storeys for each building type. The model can be used to determine and allocate the budget for construction projects and to verify the detailed estimate.
Creative Commons License