Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบฐานข้อมูลวัสดุสำหรับการบริหารการก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Material database system for construction management
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิง คุณะวัฒน์สถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.672
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการจัดทำ ระบบฐานข้อมูลวัสดุ สำหรับการบริหารการก่อสร้าง (Material Database System For Construction Management) ซึ่งจะเป็นเครื่องมืออันหนึ่ง ที่รวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวัสดุที่จะต้องใช้ภายในโครงการก่อสร้าง อันจะนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลของ ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการก่อสร้าง (Information System for Construction Management) ในการทำวิจัยนี้ ได้ทำการพัฒนา ระบบฐานข้อมูลวัสดุ (Material Database System, MDS) โดยทำเป็นโปรแกรมคำสั่ง (Command Program) บน dBase III Plus ซึ่งเป็นโปรแกรมที่ช่วยให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถสอบถามรายละเอียดข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ – วัสดุก่อสร้าง – ตำแหน่งที่จะใช้งานวัสดุ – ปริมาณวัสดุที่ต้องการใช้ – ราคาวัสดุ – กำหนดการใช้งานวัสดุ โดยข้อมูลต่างๆ เหล่านี้จะต้องทำการป้อนข้อมูลเข้าไปเก็บไว้ในฐานข้อมูลของโปรแกรมเสียก่อน เมื่อจะใช้งานจึงจะทำการเรียกข้อมูล เฉพาะส่วนที่ต้องการทราบออกมาเพื่อการใช้งานอีกทีหนึ่ง ซึ่งโปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูลวัสดุที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ สามารถทำการ รับ/ส่ง ข้อมูลกับโปรแกรม Harvard Project Manager (HPM) ได้อีกด้วย ข้อมูลที่ทำการ รับ/ส่ง นี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะคือ – ข้อมูลที่ ส่งไปยัง โปรแกรม Harvard Project Manager จะเป็นข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ ราคาของวัสดุก่อสร้าง – ข้อมูลที่รับมาจาก โปรแกรม Harvard Project Manager จะเป็นข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับ แผนงานเวลาการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is the arrangement of the Material Database System for Construction Management which will be a tool for the compilation of data regarding materials to be used in a construction project. This data will comprise the Information System for Construction Management. This research achieved development of the Material Database System (MDS) by creating a Command Program on dBase III Plus. This program enables the operator to inquire about details of data concerning the following: -construction materials –location for construction material used – amount of materials necessary for usage – price of material – construction material work program. These data must be programmed and stored in the database of the system and specific information may be recalled when needed. This developed Material Database System is capable of data reception/transfer with the Harvard Project Manager (HPM) Program. Data capable of being received/transferred is divided into two types: -Data regarding construction material prices to be transferred to the Harvard Project Manager Program. – Data regarding work Planning to be received from the Harvard Project Manager Program.
Share
COinS