Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของแผ่นพื้นคอนกรีตท้องเรียบชนิดอัดแรงบางส่วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behaviours of partially prestressed concrete flat plates
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกสิทธิ์ ลิ้มสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.670
Abstract
โครงสร้างคอนกรีตอัดแรงบางส่วนเป็นโครงสร้างที่รวมเอาลวดอัดแรง และเหล็กเสริมไว้ในหน้าตัดเดียวกัน เพื่อรับแรงกระทำภายนอกร่วมกัน การออกแบบจะต้องให้สอดคล้องกับสภาวะกำลังประลัยและสภาวะการใช้งาน งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมแผ่นพื้นคอนกรีตท้องเรียบชนิดอัดแรงบางส่วน เพื่อหาขีดจำกัดของตัวแปรที่สามารถใช้ควบคุมพฤติกรรมทั้งด้านกำลัง, ความเหนียว, ขนาดรอยแตกร้าว และการแอ่นตัว การวิเคราะห์หน้าตัดใช้วิธีรความเครียดสอดคล้องและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโมเมนต์ตัดและความโค้ง เพื่อหาความเครียด และหน่วยแรงที่เกิดขึ้นในหน้าตัด การคำนวณความกว้างของรอยแตกร้าว พิจารณาจากสูตรของ ACI, CEB และ Nawy และ Chiang ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยได้บ่งชี้ชัดว่าการควบคุมกำลังตัดและความเหนียวของหน้าตัด ควรใช้ดัชนีเหล็กเสริม เป็นตัวควบคุม ดัชนีเหล็กเสริมของเหล็ก SD-30 ควรมีค่าน้อยกว่า 0.25 และของเหล็ก SD-50 ควรน้อย กว่า 0.18 จึงจะทำหน้าตัดมีความเหนียวเพียงพอต่อการเกิดจุดหมุนพลาสติกได้ ตัวแปรที่ผลอย่างมาก ต่อขนาดรอยแตกร้าว คือ อัตราส่วนการอัดแรง, ดัชนีเหล็กเสริม และขนาดของเหล็กเสริม งานวิจัยนี้ได้ได้สร้างกราฟความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต่างๆ เพื่อใช้ตรวจสอบ และควบคุมขนาดรอยแตกร้าว สำหรับการควบคุมการแอ่นตัวจะขึ้นอยู่กับอัตราส่วนการอัดแรงและความหนาของแผ่นพื้น กราฟความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง สัดส่วนช่วงยาวต่อความหนา และอัตราส่วนการอัดแรงจะใช้ในการกำหนดความหนาของแผ่นพื้น เพื่อควบคุมการแอ่นตัวไม่ให้เกินพิกัดของ L/180, L/360 หรือ L/480 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Partially prestressed concrete flat plates are structural concrete member with combination reinforcement of prestressing steel and reinforcing bar. The behaviours would cover whole spectrum of fully prestressed concrete member or normal reinforced concrete slab to satisfy with ultimate limit states and serviceability limit states. This research has studied several parameters governing flexural behaviours; strength, ductility, crack width and deflection. Behaviours of partially prestressed concrete flat plates have analysed by means of strain compatibility method to determine inoment curvature relationship. By such method stress in each elements and strain at each portions can be evaluated. Crack width has determined in accordance with ACI, CEB, and Nawy and Chiang's formulae, respectively. The results have indicated that the reinforcing index would affect flexural strength and ductility. The reinforcing index of SD-30 steel should be less than 0.25 and SD-50 steel should be less than 0.18 to attain sufficient ductility for inducing plastic hinge in the section. Crack width primarily controls by reinforcing indices, partial prestressing ratio, and bar dimeters. The research has presented the relationship among parameters to evaluate and control the crack width. However, member. deflection has influenced by partial prestressing ratio and the slab thickness. The design chart with relationship of span to depth ratio and partial prestressing ratio, is presented to determine slab thickness as governed by permissible deflection of L/180, L/360 or L/480, respectively.
Creative Commons License