Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญการวินิจฉัยหาสาเหตุข้อขัดข้องของรถยนต์นั่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Automobile troubleshooting expert system
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วริทธิ์ อิ๊งภากรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.667
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เกี่ยวกับการสร้างระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับการวินิจฉัยหาสาเหตุข้อขัดข้องของรถยนต์นั่งเพื่อใช้กับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ 16 บิท ที่ทำงานเช่นเดียวกับเครื่องไอบีเอ็ม ซึ่งมีหน่วยความจำแรม 640 กิโลไบท์ขึ้นไป และสามารถใช้ได้ทั้งจอแสดงผลสีเดียวและจอสี ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญนี้สร้างในรูปแบบของเปลือกระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้คำปรึกษาแบบแบล็คบอร์ด ซึ่งสามารถเรียกใช้ฐานความรู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้หลายฐานในระหว่างการให้คำปรึกษาครั้งหนึ่ง ๆ โครงสร้างของระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญนี้ประกอบด้วยกลไกวินิจฉัยแบบย้อนกลับ ใช้กลยุทธ์การแก้ปัญหาแนวทางลึก การปฏิภาคกับผู้ใช้ด้วยภาษาธรรมชาติ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการให้คำอธิบายเมื่อถูกถามว่า “ทำไม" และ อย่างไร" พร้อมทั้งสามารถแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผู้ใช้ตอบคำถามที่ผ่านมาแล้วอย่างไรบ้าง และมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการสร้างเพิ่มเติม และแก้ไขฐานความรู้ การแสดงความรู้ในระบบเป็นแบบใช้กฎโปรดักชัน ซึ่งมีโครงสร้างฐานความรู้แบบต้นไม้ ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญนี้ มีฐานความรู้ที่ใช้สำหรับการวินิจฉัยหาสาเหตุข้อขัดข้องที่มักเกิดขึ้นในระบบต่าง ๆ ของรถยนต์นั่ง ประกอบด้วยกฎโปรดักชันประมาณ 350 กฎ ผู้ใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญนี้ควรจะเป็นผู้ที่ทำงานในด้านการซ่อมบำรุงรถยนต์นั่ง หรือเป็นผู้ที่มีความรู้และความสนใจเกี่ยวกับรถยนต์ที่สามารถอ่านภาษาอังกฤษได้เข้าใจ จึงจะทำให้การตอบคำถามเพื่อการวินิจฉัยหาสาเหตุข้อขัดข้องของปัญหาได้คำตอบที่ถูกต้อง และระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญนี้สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เป็นระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับการหาสาเหตุข้อขัดข้องของยานพาหนะอื่น ๆ ที่สามารถจัดฐานความรู้ให้อยู่ในรูปแบบที่กำหนดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research concerns with the development of an automobile troubleshooting expert system. The system works on a 16 bit IBM PC compatible microcomputer with minimum memory of 640 KB RAM and a monochrome or color monitor. This expert system is built via the blackboard-type expert system shell developed for this thesis which can call up several linking knowledge bases during one consultation. The system architecture consists of the backward-chaining inference engine withe depth-first search, the user interface in natural language, the explanation facility in response to “why" and “how" questions and the facilities for creating, updating and editing the knowledge bases. Production rules are used for knowledge representation with the tree knowledge base structure. This expert system has knowledge bases which can be used to find the causes of the problem which usually exist in various system of an automobile, consist of about 350 production rules. The accuracy of troubleshooting depends on the response of the user in answering questions. Thus the user should have knowledge and be interested in an automobile and understand English language. This expert system is also applicable for other vehicle troubleshooting expert system whose knowledge bases can be represented in the same structure.
ISBN
9745840211
Share
COinS