Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาและสร้างแม่พิมพ์ของเครื่องผลิตเตาหุงต้มประสิทธิภาพสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development and construction of molds for a high efficiency stove making machine
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลธร ศิลปบรรเลง
Second Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.664
Abstract
โครงการวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาพารามิเตอร์ต่าง ๆ เพื่อนำมา พัฒนาออกแบบและสร้างแม่พิมพ์ของเครื่องผลิตเตาหุงต้มประสิทธิภาพสูงแบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติโดยใช้ระบบไฮดรอลิกเป็นเครื่องอัดขึ้นรูป เพื่อให้เจ้าของโรงงานผลิตเตาฯ สามารถนำไปเป็นต้นแบบในการสร้างเครื่องผลิตเตาหุงต้มประสิทธิภาพสูงแทนการผลิตโดยการปั้นด้วยมือทำให้สามารถผลิตเตาฯ ได้ในอัตราการผลิตที่คงที่และมีมติถูกต้องตามที่มาตรฐานกำหนด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าแม่พิมพ์ของเครื่องผลิตเตาหุงต้มประสิทธิภาพสูงประกอบด้วยแม่พิมพ์นอกและแม่พิมพ์ใน ดินผสมที่ใช้ในการขึ้นรูปมีอัตราส่วนผสมของดินเหนียวต่อขี้เถ้าแกลบดำเท่ากับ 2:1 โดยปริมาณและมีน้ำผสมอยู่ 27-30 เปอร์เซนต์ กรรมวิธีในการขึ้นรูปจะต้องใช้แรงอัด 50-100 ตัน ใช้เวลา 4 นาทีต่อการผลิตเตา 1 ลูก เตาที่ได้จากการผลิตเมื่อนำไปเผาด้วยแกลบจนสุกมีน้ำหนักประมาณ 7.2 กิโลกรัมและสามารถรับน้ำหนักได้ไม่น้อยกว่า 200 กิโลกรัม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research has the objective aimed at studying the various parameters for development and construction of molds for a high efficiency stove making machine. A semi-automatic system hydraulically operated molds was constructed as prototype for the factory-owners to consider using as model for a high efficiency stove production instead existing method relying solely on hand –made oner. The machine-produced stoved shall enable regular production to take place easily with all dimension of the stoves correctly controlled. The result of the research conclude that the mold should consist of outer and inner parts. Composition of the raw material is clay : burned charcoal 2:1 by volume with 27-30% water by weight. The process in construction include using forces ranging from 50-100 tons of hydraulic compression pressure with one stove taking 4 minutes to complete. Thereafter the molded stoves are baked by firing with rice husks. The baked stove weighs 7.2 kilograms and with stand a force up to 200 kilograms.
Share
COinS