Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการบริหารงานกองการมัธยมศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information system for Secondary Education Division, Ministry of Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
ประวัติ นิลวัชรมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.613
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลต่างๆ และออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศของกองการมัธยมศึกษา เพื่อการปฏิบัติการด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ระบบงานในปัจจุบัน แล้วจึงออกแบบระบบงานใหม่ ซึ่งใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยโดยออกแบบทั้งในส่วนที่เป็นข้อมูลนำเข้า ขั้นตอนการประมวลผล และรูปแบบรายงานต่างๆ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ได้ข่าวสารและข้อมูลอันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปฏิบัติงาน การควบคุม และการวางแผน ผลจากการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ สามารถสรุปโครงสร้างของระบบสารสนเทศซึ่งประกอบด้วยระบบต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1. ระบบสารสนเทศในการบริหารงานบุคคล ทำหน้าที่เก็บรวบรวมประวัติต่างๆ ของบุคลากรตั้งแต่เริ่มบรรจุเข้าทำงานในกองการมัธยมศึกษา จนกระทั่งพ้นสภาพไป 2. ระบบสารสนเทศในการควบคุมงบประมาณ ทำหน้าที่ช่วยในการควบคุมการใช้งบประมาณของโรงเรียนต่างๆ 3. ระบบสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา ทำหน้าที่รวบรวม ประมวลผล และออกรายงานเกี่ยวกับ การจัดตั้งโรงเรียน ประวัติ ที่ดินโรงเรียน การปรับปรุง ขยายโรงเรียน และผู้บริหารของโรงเรียน จากการศึกษาเพื่อทำวิทยานิพนธ์ ทำให้สามารถออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อการบริหารงานกองการมัธยมศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่เหมาะสมจะพัฒนาเข้าสู่ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ อันจะช่วยให้งานมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดและทำให้ได้สารสนเทศที่สามารถสนับสนุนการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารได้อย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to survey, analyse and design the computerized system for the Secondary Education Division. The researcher surveyed, analysed the present work system of the Secondary Education Division and then designed the computerized information system for this division. The design of the computerized information system dealt with input data, processing steps and output documents. The information obtained from this research will be useful to operating, controlling and planning of the work system of the Secondary Education Division. And it can be concluded from this research that the structure of this computerized information system consists of 3 subsystems as follows: 1. Personnel administration information subsystem. This subsystem collects each personnel information since recruitment until retirement from the Secondary Education Division. 2. Control budget information subsystem. This subsystem assists in controlling the expenditure of the budget in each school. 3. School information subsystem. This subsystem collects and processes each school information and then generates school reports on the establishing, the land history, the improvement, the enlargement and the administrators of the schools. From this research, the computerized information system can be designed for the Secondary Education Division, Ministry of Education, which will promote the most efficient work. And the information obtained from this computerized information system can be very useful to the administration of the administrators at the Secondary Education Division.
Creative Commons License