Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จสำหรับประมาณการค้าใช้จ่ายซอฟต์แวร์ โดยใช้แนวความคิดตามแบบจำลองโคโคโม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a package for software cost estimation by the Cocomo model
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Second Advisor
สุชาย ธนวเสถียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.514
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยคือ ผลิตเครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์ใช้งานบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยให้ผู้จัดการโครงการของหน่วยงานต่างๆ ในประเทศไทย สามารถประมาณการค่าใช้จ่ายซอฟต์แวร์โดยใช้แนวความคิดตามแบบจำลองโคโคโม ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลโครงการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ของหน่วยงานต่างๆ ในประเทศที่พัฒนาเสร็จสิ้นแล้ว นำมาวิจัยแล้วสร้างเป็นสมการประมาณการค่าใช้จ่ายความพยายาม และจัดกำหนดการของหน่วยงาน โดยได้ปรับค่าคงที่ให้เหมาะสมด้วยวิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุด เมื่อทดสอบสมการที่ได้พบว่าผลลัพธ์มีความเชื่อถือได้มากกว่าการประมาณการโดยใช้สมการเดิมที่ไม่ได้รับการปรับ ค่าความเชื่อถือที่ใช้วัด โดยการหาความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานของการกะประมาณและการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์และสมการดังกล่าวนี้สามารถปรับค่าคงที่ให้เหมาะสมได้ตามข้อมูลโครงงานพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีเพิ่มต่อมาได้อีกด้วย ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จสำหรับประมาณการค่าใช้จ่ายซอฟต์แวร์โดยใช้แนวคิดตามแบบจำลองโคโคโมนี้ ผู้จัดการโครงงานสามารถเลือกใช้สมการประมาณการค่าใช้จ่ายเดิมที่ไม่ได้รับการปรับค่าคงที่ หรือเลือกใช้สมการประมาณการค่าใช้จ่ายที่สร้างขึ้นซึ่งได้ปรับค่าคงที่ให้เหมาะสมด้วยวิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a software tool on microcomputer for Thailand’s Project Managers to estimate the cost of development in their organizations by the COCOMO model. The essential information of the completed software development project from several organization in Thailand was collected as to research. The cost model was constructed and the least square method was used to adjust the suitable constant terms. After testing the new equations, the results gave more degree of reliability than the original one. The standard errors of estimates and coefficient of correlation were used to ensure the degree of reliability. The more information is collected, the more reliable the proposed model of cost will become. The software package for cost estimation by the COCOMO model enable the Project Manager to select either the original COCOMO model (the model without any modification) or the proposed model of cost (the model with adjusted constant terms by least square method).
Creative Commons License